A Catholic, college-preparatory school, grades 7-12
Hall of Honor

The 2017  Hall of Honor 

Celebration and Awards Dinner

Monday, January 30, 2017

Reception 5:30 - 6:30 p.m.

Dinner and Program 6:30 p.m.

The Hall of Honor is a recognition program designed to consistently and publicly honor the heritage of BSM, salute the dedication and service of the volunteer community, and reward the professional longevity of employees.

The 2017 honorees have made a significant contribution to the lives of many in the Benilde-St. Margaret's and greater community.  Your attendance at this dinner and awards ceremony would be a meaningful tribute to them. 

Honorees listed below were recognized in the following categories:

The Hall of Honor ceremony is open to the public. Reservations can be made (1) online below, (2) using

Red Knight Leadership Award
Pete and Monica Lawyer
Katie DesLauriers Sullivan '99

Distinguished Alumni Award
Al Woodward '59
Maureen Warren '75
Danielle Grant '91

Volunteer Service Award
Sheila Jones
Connie Linder
Michelle Fournier Weber '83
Twenty-Year Club Inductees
Kathy Jacobson
Judy Koski
Ken Pauly
Alisa May
Jeff Steffenson
Nancy Stockhaus

 

You can reserve your seat(s) to the Hall of Honor Celebration and Awards Dinner by using the online ticketing form below or by contacting Mary Fran O'Keefe at 952-915-4360, at mfokeefe@BSMschool.org. Tickets are $35 and will be available until January 24, but purchase early since seating is limited.

 

Register Now...

First Name *
Last Name *
?
Street Address *
City
State
Zip
Your E-mail *
Number of Tickets *
If you are attending to celebrate with a specific honoree, please indicate
Please list the names of others included in ticket purchase.

Past award recipients are as follows:

Red Knight Leadership 

2016

Tom and Joyce Hansen
Lisa Lenhart-Murphy '86
Carol McNamara

2015

Rod Jordan
Ken Pauly
Barb Melsen

2014

Lee and Barbara Kopp, Kopp Family Foundation
Matt and Jacki Haughey
Roger and Irma Scherer 

2013

John '69 and Nancy Lawlor
Cary and Gina Musech

2012

Al Geiwitz and Mary McMahon
Tim Jump
Frank and Randi Pintens

2011

Ed and Judy Cannon
Jim and Mary Jetland
Jerry Pettinger
Tonya Puckett

2010

Mike and Betsy Dickoff
Dr. Steve Kahn
Sisters of St. Joseph
Warren and Mary Lynn Staley

2009

Pat Casey
John and Kathy Cleveland
Tim and Millie Kosiek
John (’74) and Lourdes Moore

2008

Kate Cuddy
Mary Fran O’Keefe
Jim Ryan
Hank Scheinost

2007

Mary Andersen
Hank Shea
Barb and Al Tennessen

2006

Mary Chesney
Frank Dunbar
Fr. Ray East
Jim Joranger

2005

Ralph and Marjorie Crump
Jack and Mary Jo Feltl
Mark and Karen Rauenhorst
Jim and Colleen Ryan

2004

Kim Culp
Jane and John McNeill
Mary Agnes and Al McQuinn
Scott Sayer ‘64

2002

Mike Jeremiah
Al and Billie Reger
Marie Herbert Seiter, CSJ ‘55
Fr. Arnold Weber

2000

Diane Ennen Liemandt-Reimann ‘61
John Pellegrene
Bob Speeter

1998

Doug Cooley ‘64
Bob Fayfield
Joe Mucha
Lois Rogers

1996
Mary Jo Aiken
Mike Pohlen

Distinguished Alumni


2016

Ann Markusen '64
Dan Delmore '72
Erik Madigan Heck '02

2015

Gene Merriam '62
Ann Ruff '73
Elizabeth Rogers '94

2014

John Fleischhacker '65
Jeanne Vonhof '70
David Martin '83 

2013

David Dougherty '61
Mary Ann McNeil '71
Molly Joseph '92

2012

Barbara Corbett Kermeen ’61
Dennis Dale ’63
Mark Vande Hei '85

2011

Bonnie O'Connor '55
Jeff Gacek '73
Richard Prosen '83

2010

Marie Murphy '58
Jim O'Meara '64
Paul & Joan Kalb Hazuka '75

2009

Fr. Tim Wozniak ‘66
Mary Seiwert Periolat ‘67

2008

Mary Ruff ‘44
Kevin Graham ‘70
Barbara Hoeben ‘91

2007

Jim Burt ‘66
Karen Gruidl Bjorgan ‘76
Joe Mulvehill ‘71
Steve Frenz ‘82
Tim Vakoc ‘78

2006

Kathleen O’Brien ‘63
Brian Gunderson ‘80
Catherine Thimmesh ‘85
Dan Fazendin ‘63

2005

Robert Kressel ‘65
Elizabeth Hoy ‘78
Mike Rogers ‘84

2004

Kay Egan, CSJ ‘51
Milton Barker, FSC ‘66
Larry Pohlen ‘77
Ann Merz Carr ‘78
Dan Carr ‘78
Bob Hickey Solis ‘80
Katy Murphy Davis ‘78

2002

Dr. Michael Fasching ‘72
Susan Oeffling, CSJ ‘59
Sue Casserly Kosel ‘69
Kerry Casserly ‘71
Amy Casserly Ellis ‘73
Laurie Casserly Coleman ‘74
Jane Casserly McMonagle ‘81
Bob Casserly ‘84

2000

Robert O’Hara ‘59
Frank Spinner ‘59
Peter Scherer ‘82
John Simons ‘83

1998

Mary Ann Delmonico Kuharski ‘62
Will Steger ‘62
Rob Moore ‘69
Rachael Scherer ‘78
Mike Smith ‘78
Kalley King-Yanta ‘83

1996

Marie Pepin Schatzlein ‘37
Dr. Bruce Ferrara ‘71
Mike Scherer ‘63
Karen Kozachok Gutierrez ‘81
Dr. Virginia Lupo ‘68
Jennifer Kreykes Pohl ‘85

 

Volunteer Service

2016

Kathy Dillon
Anna Tift

2015

Nancy Patton
Anne Ford Moore '81

2014

Londa Bilski
Pete and Marianne Houlihan
Kris Johnson
Karen Quinby 

2013

Rick and Mary DesLauriers
Craig and Maureen Hastings '79 Shaver
Joel and Pam Sutherland

2012

Cathy Luther
Geri Scherer
Deann Speltz

2011

Mark Lex
Linda Mlnarik
Claudia Sefton
Nancy Selleck

2010

Teresa Fleischhacker
Donna Watz Hittler
Susan Hickey
Marc Weisenburger

2009

Mary Jo Bangasser
Marsha Carlson
Randy Shaver and Roseann
    Giovanatto-Shaver
John Warren ‘74

2008

Rich and Barb Kramer
Kim Foley
Ann Ryan
Brother Larry Schatz

2007

Terry Genadek Foster ‘63
Kathy Johnston
Kathy Stannard Suddendorf ‘66
John Stemper

2006

Fred Rose
Karen O’Rourke ‘69
Dawn Riehm
Dennis Johnson

2005

Doug Barber ‘64
Carol Daum
Sharon Dukinfield
Mike Nemanich ‘84
Frank Rondoni

2004

Ann Cooley
Roxie Hamilton
Ed McConville
Jeanne Warner Nelson ‘61
Carole Sayer

2002

Jackie Dietz
Mary Harrison
Bill LeVoir ‘76
Barb Wander

2000

Bill Hanley
Mary Joan Tracy Larsen ‘47
Sheila Lind
Ann Nemanich
Mary Lynn Staley
Joan Burns Villella ‘57
Sharon Sullivan
Pat Walter ‘75

1998

Chris Bowler ‘83
Mary Ann Brewer
Pat Broyles
Coke Fitzgerald
Mina Harrigan
Tim Morin ‘75
Kathy Mucha

1996

Mitzie Lenss
Peggy McGie
Nancy Lynch
Kathy McLeod
Laurie Pohlen

Twenty-Year Club

2016

Rosalie Goldberg
Mary Joranger Neraasen '76
Jerry Pettinger

2015

Anne Marie Dominguez

2014

Pat Krieger
Bob Lyons
Theresa Puffer 

2013

Timothy Jump
Al Liekhus
Carol McLain

2012

Maura Daly (’82)
Bob Tift (’71)
Betty Rosenow - Special 50-Year
      Employee Recognition

2011

Patrice Miller Carlson '78
Connie Fourré
Anne Moen
Mark Snell

2009

Lynn Bottge
Carol McNamara
Fran Roby

2008

Debbie Martinson

2007

Dan Bowler

2006

Will Ola

2005

Paul Keefe ‘74
Sharon Shaffer
Sr. Jeanne Marie Vanderlinde

2004

Mary Andersen
Tom Backen
Scott Effertz

2002

Mark Lex
Diane Numelin

2000

Jim Hamburge
Alicia Laporta-Orange
Janet Scheinost

1998

Larry Countryman
Sue Jacobsen
Mary Fran O’Keefe

1996

Sue Cipolle
Mike Jeremiah
Elmer Schwankl
Jim Wander
Mary Periolat ‘67



 
2501 Highway 100 South, St. Louis Park, MN 55416     952-927-4176