Faculty and Staff Directory

Amanda Anderson

Guidance & College Counselor
952-915-4358 Ex 2466

Abigail Baker

Science Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2208

Lisa Bargas

Science Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2211

Sandra Barry '86

Sub Coordinator, Learning Support Specialist
952-915-4358 Ex 2311

Michael Becker

Theology Teacher, Campus Ministry
952-915-4358 Ex 2212

Bruce Becker '82

Math Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2295

Joshua Belanger

American Experience and Life Skills Teacher, Learning Specialist
952-915-4358 Ex 2281

Katie Belanger

English Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2226

Kate Berry

Guidance & College Counselor
952-915-4358 Ex 2461

Percy Botchway

Athletic Trainer
952-915-4358 Ex 2406

Daniel Bowler

Math Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2205

Maura Brew

English Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2207

Matt Brounstein

Theology Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2229

Megan Brown

Director of Marketing & Communications
952-915-4358 Ex 2401

Patrice Carlson '78

Registrar
952-915-4358 Ex 2437

Michael Charles

Director of Advancement
952-915-4358 Ex 2403

Bill Cheney

Help Desk Manager
952-915-4358 Ex 2723

Theresa Collins

Accounting and Operations Director
952-915-4358 Ex 2484

Jeremy Cramer

Theology Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2231

Joe Creer

Traffic Control, Diversity
952-915-4358 Ex 2864

Cami Dahlstrom

Assistant Principal
952-927-4176 Ex 2468

John DeLozier

Theology Teacher, Assistant Wrestling Coach
952-915-4358 Ex 2240

Anne Marie Dominguez

English Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2284

Tony Dooher

Prefect, Maintenance
651-207-3287

Anne Dougherty

Engineering Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2221

Adam Ehrmantraut, Ed.D.

President
952-927-4176

Robert Epler

Junior & Senior High Latin Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2220

Jeffrey Fix

Social Studies Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2216

Ted Freese

Director of Admissions
952-767-1285

Michelle Fristrom

English Teacher, Math Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2217

Samuel Fulco '06

Math Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2249

Nicholas Gamache

Network Administrator
952-767-0646

Kaitlyn Gathje

Theology Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2275

Adam George

Social Studies Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2213

Kristin Gilbertson

Director of Learning Support
952-915-4358 Ex 2428

Rosalie Goldberg

Math Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2292

John Groess

Math Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2242

Reynaldo Gutierrez

Maintenance/Janitorial

Megan Hansen

Junior & Senior High Spanish Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2262

Casey Hanson

Physical Education Teacher, Wellness Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2424

Johnathan Harlin

Junior & Senior High Art Teacher

Kathy Hawkinson

Junior High Administrative Assistant
952-915-4356

Fred Hennen

Junior High Math Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2228

David Herbst

Learning Specialist
952-915-4358 Ex 2491

Holly Hernandez

French Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2214

Susan Hinnendael

Religion/Global Social Justice Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2313

Gregory Hoemke

English Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2227

Ryan Hogan

English Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2200

Kathleen Huyck

Receptionist, Administrative Assistant
952-927-4176

Amy Jo Hyde '89

Junior & Senior High French Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2232

Jake Ingalls

Guidance Counselor

Sharon Ingalls

Health Aide
952-915-4358 Ex 2427

Kathy Jacobson

Attendance Supervisor
952-927-4177

Kathryn Jantscher

Spanish Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2239

Michael Jeremiah

Campus Minister
952-915-4358 Ex 2435

Max Johnson

Math Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2215

Mike Johnston

Physical Education & Wellness Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2248

Keith Jones

Social Studies Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2435

Tiffany Joseph

English Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2412

Paul Keefe '75

Junior & Senior High Band Director
952-915-4358 Ex 2420

Sarah Kelly

Junior High Counselor
952-915-4358 Ex 2251

Megan Kern '86

Social Studies Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2236

Charles Keyes

Theology Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2204

Peter Kirwin

Engineering Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2255

Thomas Klein

Social Studies Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2296

Leah Klister

Art Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2222

Willen Korkowski

Advancement Database Manager
952-915-4358 Ex 2404

Kari Koshiol '99

English Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2238

Judy Koski

Administrative Assistant Athletics & Activities / Transportation Director
952-915-4358 Ex 2485

Patrick Krieger

Business Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2201

Dean Laird

Director of Facilities
952-915-4358 Ex 2481

Amy Larson

Guidance & College Counselor
952-915-4358 Ex 2438

Stephanie Lauer

Senior High Science Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2206

Lisa Lenhart-Murphy '86

Director of Mission
952-915-4358 Ex 2476

Mary Lenker

Annual Fund Director
952-767-0648

Steven Leung

Junior & Senior High Orchestra Director
952-915-4358 Ex 2244

Eric Luna Martin

Spanish Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2259

Lynn Lynch

Cafeteria Manager
952-915-4354

Robert Lyons

Science Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2247

Dennis Maki

School Liaison Officer
952-915-4358 Ex 2299

Andrea Manos

Junior & Senior High English Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2224

Alyson Markham '01

Junior High Social Studies Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2245

Debbie Martinson

Executive Assistant to the President
952-767-0641

Alisa May

Health Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2439

Carol McLain

Physical Education Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2421

Bruce McLean

Social Studies Teacher

Matthew McMerty-Brummer

Spanish Teacher, Student Diversity
952-915-4358 Ex 2234

Becca Meagher

Campus Minister & Junior High Religion Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2460

Maureen Miller

Learning Specialist
952-915-4358 Ex 2218

Anne Moen

Maintenance & Event Coordinator
952-915-4358 Ex 2446

Casey Mosich

English Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2282

Mary Murray

Spanish Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2298

Mary Neraasen '76

Finance Administrative Assistant
952-915-4358 Ex 2467

Jules Nolan

School Psychologist
952-915-4358 Ex 2277

Carrie Nolin

Little Knights Assistant
952-915-4358 Ex 2209

Lindsey Novak

Science Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2258

Mary Fran O'Keefe

Alumni Relations Director & Community Events
952-915-4360

Will Ola

Maintenance
952-915-4358 Ex 2479

Calli Olson

English Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2219

Rachel Olson

Associate Director of Alumni Relations & Community Events
952-915-4358 Ex 2459

Nan Onkka

Art Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2235

Anna Overbo

English Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2253

Ken Pauly

Social Studies Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2260

Mark Peterson

Science Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2246

Adam Petroski

Junior & Senior High Choral Director
952-915-4358 Ex 2256

Jerry Pettinger

Director of Athletics and Activities
952-915-4358 Ex 2419

Dave Platt '85

English Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2271

Steve Pohlen, Ed.D. '86

Director of Learning & Technology
612-618-2419

John Porisch

Junior & Senior High Science Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2254

Kaia Preus '09

English Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2233

Kelli Rahn

Art Teacher, Yearbook Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2265

Natalie Ramier

Chief Financial Officer
952-915-4358 Ex 2462

Lauren Reuss

Science Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2223

Fran Roby

Guidance & College Counselor
952-915-4358 Ex 2434

Jennifer Roushar

Science Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2279

Margie Ryan

Director of Finance & Human Resources
952-767-3122 Ex 2499

John Sabol

Business Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2250

Joanie Sauer '88

Math Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2202

Mary Seppala

Math Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2294

Claire Shea, Ed.S. '05

Junior High Principal
952-915-4358 Ex 2436

Jiawei Shen

Chinese Teachers
952-915-4358 Ex 2263

Erin Siats

Junior & Senior High English Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2307

Shane Sisco

Student Billing & Financial Aid, Diversity
952-767-3121

Susan Skinner, Ed.D.

Senior High Principal
952-927-4176

Mark Snell

Assistant Athletic Director
952-915-4358 Ex 2423

Bob Spotts

Maintenance

Jeff Steffenson

Clinical Psychologist
952-915-4358 Ex 2444

Tanner Stevens

Science Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2290

Nancy Stockhaus

Director of Vocal Music
952-915-4358 Ex 2266

Caroline Stroh '83

Drama Department Production Manager
952-915-4358 Ex 2486

Laura Sylvester

Library Media Specialist
952-915-4358 Ex 2441

Daniel Sylvester

American Experience Teacher, TLT
952-915-4358 Ex 2273

Alison Terrell

Spanish Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2291

Hannah Tessien

Marketing & Communication Specialist
952-915-4358 Ex 2405

Frederique Toft

French Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2230

Marilyn Turbett

Copy Center Specialist
952-915-4358 Ex 2432

Betsy Van Cleve '06

Associate Director of Admissions
952-915-4344

Kris Vance

Maintenance

S. Jeanne Vanderlinde

Junior High Religion Teacher, Senior High Social Studies Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2287

Pamela Vertina

Admissions Coordinator
952-915-4358 Ex 2411

Sam Vetch

Theology Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2297

Melinda Vogel

Guidance & College Counselor
952-915-4358 Ex 2438

Cherie Vroman

Social Studies Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2225

Matt Weingartz

Assistant Principal
952-915-4358 Ex 2440

Monica Weir

Math Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2269

Heidi Wessman

Guidance & College Counselor
952-915-4358 Ex 2447

Paul Wichser

Engineering Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2305

Jenifer Williams

Advancement Specialist
952-915-4358 Ex 2469

Bob Winecke

Night Maintenance Supervisor

Heidi Wolf '87

Little Knights Lead Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2431

Tim Wozniak '66

Priest
952-915-4358 Ex 2270

Evonne Zahedi

Science Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2293

Zach Zimny

Art Teacher
952-915-4358 Ex 2257