A Catholic, college-preparatory school, grades 7-12
Varsity Girls' Basketball

Schedules

Date / Time Opponent Location Score W/L Notes
First Day Practice/Tryouts - NA
First Day Practice/Tryouts
Scrimmages - NA
Scrimmages
Mound Westonka - NA
Scrimmage
Cretin-Derham Hall 37-72 L
Thanksgiving Tip Off Tournament
Holy Angels 61-72 L
Thanksgiving Tip Off Tournament
St. Anthony Village 65-54 W
Spring Lake Park 59-37 W
Waconia 48-69 L
Blake School 55-37 W
Visitation 51-39 W
Totino-Grace 43-50 L
DeLaSalle 40-55 L
Holy Angels 54-68 L
Chanhassen 36-47 L
Richfield 72-51 W
Minneapolis Southwest 54-28 W
Bloomington Kennedy 36-43 L
Robbinsdale Cooper 50-76 L
Chaska 36-49 L
Bloomington Jefferson 32-41 L
St. Louis Park 46-63 L
Chanhassen 41-46 L
Richfield 67-51 W
Bloomington Kennedy 57-41 W
Robbinsdale Cooper 45-52 L
Chaska 34-60 L
Bloomington Jefferson 39-36 W
St. Louis Park 48-50 L
Delano 54-38 W
Section 6AAA
Orono 41-64 L
Section 6AAA
Season Record - 10-17
Season Record

Team Roster

# Student Gr
 1 Ginny Lyons 11
 5 Kylie Nevells 11
10 Aiana Whitfield 10
11 Cheyanne Carter 10
14 Anna Lilienthal 11
15 Skylar Kosek* 12
20 Madison Johnson 10
21 Olivia Pohlen 11
23 Hannah Nichols 11
24 Rebecca Jungmann 10
25 Isabel Fleming 10
30 Meghan Staples 11
31 Rachel Worrells 11
32 Morgan Frank* 12
35 Olivia (Tootie) Williams 10
Mgr Makenzie Jordan 10
Mgr Maria Van Hove 12

*Captain(s)

Coaches

Head Coach: Bob Lyons (blyons@bsmschool.org)

Varsity Assistant Coaches:  Caroline Haik, Lindsay Anderson, Bart Inniger, Michael Swann

Athletic Trainer:  Percy Botchway  (pbotchw1@fairview.org), Institute for Athletic Medicine


Quick Links:

  • Follow us on Twitter - @BSMGirlsHoops


Metro West Conference

Team Conf Overall
Robb Cooper 11-1 21-3
Chanhassen 7-4 13-11
Chaska 7-4 11-13
Blgn Kennedy 7-4 13-9
Blgn Jefferson 5-7 10-13
St. Louis Park 5-7 9-14
BSM 3-9 8-15
Richfield 0-11 1-19

*Conference Champs


Section 6AAA:
(2015-2016 & 2016-2017 Seasons)

School Overall
BSM 8-15
Blake School 13-10
Dassel-Cokato HS 6-14
Delano HS 10-13
Hutchinson HS 18-5
Mound Westonka 9-14
Orono HS 19-4
Waconia HS 8-15

Section 6 AAA
(2017-18 & 2018-19)

BSM, Dassel-Cokato HS, Delano HS, Mound Westonka HS, Orono HS, Robbinsdale Cooper HS, Waconia HS

 
2501 Highway 100 South, St. Louis Park, MN 55416     952-927-4176