A Catholic, college-preparatory school, grades 7-12
Girls' Basketball Awards

2016-2017

All Conference Award Isabel Fleming, Aiana Whitfield
All Conference Honorable Mention Award Cheyanne Carter, Skylar Kosek
All Conference Academic Award Morgan Frank, Skylar Kosek
Coach's Award Skylar Kosek (V), Rachel Worrells (JV)
Most Improved Award Isabel Fleming (V), Madison Johnson (JV)

2015-2016

All Conference Award Brooke Stanley, Abby Wilgers
All Conference Honorable Mention Award Katie Jo Schlueter
All Conference Academic Award Nia Garrett, Katie Jo Schlueter, Brooke Stanley,
All State Academic Award Brooke Stanley
Coach's Award Katie Jo Schlueter, Brooke Stanley, Abby Wilgers, Sarah Kinney (9th)
Most Improved Award Isabel Fleming, Hannah Nichols, Madison Johnson (9th)
Sportsmanship Award Elsa Beise
Red Knight Award Rebecca Jungmann (9th)

2014-2015

All Conference Award Azzairia Jackson-Sherrod, Gretchen Sattler
All Conference Honorable Mention Award Abby Wilgers
Red Knight Award Azzairie Jackson-Sherrod, Gretchen Sattler. Cheyanne Carter (B Squad), Anna Lilienthal (B Squad)
Coach's Award Kylie Nevells (9th)
Sportsmanship Award Morgan Williams (9th)
Most Improved Award Olivia Pohlen (B Squad), Meghan Staples (B Squad)
Metro West All Defense Team Gretchen Sattler

2013-2014

North Suburban Conference Champs

All Conference Award Grace Coughlin, Azzairia Jackson-Sherood, Liz Nicholson
All Conference Honorable Mention Award Sydney Liebl, Gretchen Sattler
North Suburban Conference Player of the Year Grace Coughlin
Coach's Award Molly Kopp (V), Brooke Stanley (JV), Katie Jo Schlueter (JV)

Most Improved Award

Audrey Gadison (V), Aeryuana Powell (JV)

Sportsmanship Award

Molly Kopp

Most Valuable Player Award

Grace Coughlin

Red Knight (Leadership) Award

Liz Nicholson

All State Award

Grace Coughlin

2012-2013:

Coach's Award:  Kaitlin Duda (V), Megan Katopodis (JV), Katherine Schlueter (9), Brooke Stanley (9), Meghan Staples (JrH White)
Sportsmanship Award:  Jacklyn Cooney (JV), Rachel Zierden (JV)
All Conference Award:  Grace Coughlin, Azzairia Jackson-Sherrod,
All Conference Honorable Mention Award:  Abigail Minea, Liz Nicholson, Gretchen Sattler,
All Conference Academic Award:  Kaitlin Duda, Abigail Minea,
Most Improved Award:  Nia Garrett (9th),  Abby Wilgers (V)
Red Knight Award:  Sisay Shannon-Tamrat (9)

2011-2012:

North Suburban Conference Champs

Coach's Award: Alexa Hansen (V), Kaitlin Duda (JV), Megan Katopodis (B Squad)
Sportsmanship Award: Abby Dryer (JV), Olivia House (B Squad)
Most Improved: Gretchen Sattler (V), Bailey Howard (JV), Shelby Erickson (B Squad)
NSConference Player of Year: Khadijah Shumpert
All Conference Academic Award: Josie Dillon
All Conference Award: Grace Coughlin, Josie Dillon, Khadijah Shumpert
All Conference Honorable Mention Award: Abby Minea
All State Team: Khadijah Shumpert
All State Honorable Mention: Josie Dillon, Grace Coughlin
Associated Press Honorable Mention Josie Dillon, Khadijah Shumpert

 

 
2501 Highway 100 South, St. Louis Park, MN 55416     952-927-4176