A Catholic, college-preparatory school, grades 7-12
Varsity/JV Boys' Swim

Schedules

Date / Time Opponent Location Score W/L Notes
First Day Practice - NA
First Day Practice
MWConference Opponents - NA
MWC Relays
Bloomington Jefferson 93-88 W
Chaska/Chanhassen 79-96 L
TBA - 2nd Place
SSP Invite
Bloomington Kennedy - W
True Team Opponents - 3rd Place
True Team Sections
Richfield - L
St. Louis Park 74-96 L
Robbinsdale Cooper 96-74 W
Fridley 36-94 L
MWConference Opponents - NRR

Notes

no results reported
MWC JV Meet
Section Opponents - 3rd Place
Section 2A
State Opponents - 10th Place

Notes

Tyler Metz -2nd Place 200 free (1:42.06 - new school record) Tlyer Metz - State A 100 free Champion (46:23 - new school record) 500 Free - Matt McGonigle - 6th Place & Tommy McGinn - 8th Place 200 Free Relay - M Hunter, M McGonigle, T McGinn, T Metz - 12th Place 100 Back - Graham Noble - 14th Place
State A Tourament/Individual

Team Roster

Student Gr.
Max Freytag  7
Will Peterson  7
Thomas Herbert  7
Jackson Mac Lean  7
Casey Prindiville  8
Ben Dixon  8
West Alvarado  8
John Freytag  9
Kevin Hollahan, Jr.  9
Collin Pollei 10
Trevor Metz 10
Matthew McGonigle 10
Graham Noble 11
Lorenzo Cerda 11
Michael Hunter 11
Tyler Metz* 12
Carson Knoer 12
John Boase* 12
Tommy McGinn* 12
Sean McCullough 12

*Captain(s)

Coaches

Varsity/JV Head Coach:  Damon Carrison (damoncarrison@hotmail.com)

Varsity/JV Assistant Coach:  Jon Weidenbacher

Athletic Trainer:  Percy Botchway (pbotchw1@fairview.org), Institute for Athletic Medicine


Quick Links:

  • Follow us on Twitter - @BSMBoysSwim

Boys' Swim team/individual pictures -- Friday, 2/17 at 4:00 pm.  Click here to order online.



Metro West Conference:

Team Conf
BSM  
Blgn Jefferson HS  
Blgn Kennedy HS  
Chaska/Chanassen+  
Richfield HS  
Robb Cooper HS  
St. Louis Park HS  

*Conference Champs!

+Chaska HS/Chanhassen HS (Cooperative)


Section 2A

(2015-2016 & 2016-2017 Seasons)

School Overall
Holy Angels  
BSM  
Holy Family Catholic  
Mpls North HS  
Mpls Patrick Henry HS  
Mound Westonka HS  
Orono HS  
Richfield HS  
Waconia HS  
Breck/Blake*  

*cooperative of Breck School and Blake School


Section 2 A
(2017-18 & 2018-19)

Academy of Holy Angels, BSM, DeLaSalle HS, Minneapolis Patrick Henry HS, Mound Westonka HS, Orono HS, Richfield HS, Waconia HS, Breck/Blake (Blake School, Breck School), Watertown/Delano (Delano HS, Watertown-Mayer HS)

 
2501 Highway 100 South, St. Louis Park, MN 55416     952-927-4176