A Catholic, college-preparatory school, grades 7-12
Varsity Boys' Basketball

Schedules

Date / Time Opponent Location Score W/L Notes
First Day Practice/Tryouts - NA
First Day Practice/Tryouts
Scrimmages - NA
Scrimmages (6 teams)
Osseo - NA
Scrimmage
Red/White Game - NA
Red/White scrimmage
Scrimmages - NA
Scrimmages
Mounds View 70-59 W
Rosemount 59-66 L
Waconia 63-61 W
Holy Angels 76-59 W
Hastings 79-61 W
Metro Battle
Edina 67-76 L
DeLaSalle 47-76 L
Lakeville North 51-87 L
Lakeville North Holiday Tournament
Northfield 98-72 W
Lakeville North Holiday Tournament
Delano 68-76 L
Orono 76-83 L
Minneapolis South 85-68 W
Bloomington Kennedy 62-48 W
Robbinsdale Cooper 61-73 L
Chaska 62-72 L
Bloomington Jefferson 44-55 L
St. Louis Park 59-57 W
Chanhassen 66-73 L / OT
Richfield 64-70 L
Bloomington Kennedy 98-65 W
Robbinsdale Cooper 78-83 L
Chaska 62-83 L
Bloomington Jefferson 42-54 L
St. Louis Park 57-77 L
Chanhassen 71-82 L
Richfield 57-50 W
Minneapolis Patrick Henry 58-60 L
Section 6AAA
Season Record - 10-17
sea

Team Roster

# Student Gr
10 Jamison Battle 10
12 Will Whitmore* 12
14 Michael Wexler* 12
20 Tommy Cron 11
21 Gabe Alada 11
22 Carson Jacobsen 11
24 Derek Drees 12
25 Vincent Fricton 11
30 Riley Miller 11
31 Gabe Jackson 11
32 Liam Ford 11
33 Patrick Binish 11
35 Joe Dunn 11
40 John Whitmore 10
42 Dylan Drees 10
44 Carter Uphus 11

*Captain(s)

Coaches

Head Coach:  John Moore (89jmoore20@comcast.net)

Assistant Coaches:  Michael Swann, Seborn Yancy

Statistician:  Logan Moorse

Athletic Trainer:  Percy Botchway  (pbotchw1@fairview.org), Institute for Athletic Medicine



Quick Links:

  • Follow us on Twitter - @BSM_Hoops


Metro West Conference

Team Conf Overall
Blgn Jefferson 9-1 17-4
Chaska 9-1 17-5
Chanhassen 6-4 10-12
Robb Cooper 5-5 10-9
St. Louis Park 4-6 10-12
BSM 3-7 9-13
Richfield 3-7 8-12
Blgn Kennedy 1-9 7-14

*Conference Champs


Section 6AAA:
(2015-2016 & 2016-2017 Seasons)

School Overall
BSM 9-13
Blake School 8-14
Delano HS 18-4
DeLaSalle HS 19-2
Mpls Patrick Henry 16-6
Mound Westonka HS 6-15
Orono HS 17-5
Waconia HS 11-10

Section 6 AAA
(2017-18 & 2018-19)

BSM, DeLaSalle HS, Minneapolis Patrick Henry HS, Minneapolis Roosevelt HS, Mound Westonka HS, Orono HS, Robbinsdale Cooper HS, Waconia HS

 
2501 Highway 100 South, St. Louis Park, MN 55416     952-927-4176