A Catholic, college-preparatory school, grades 7-12
Boys' BB Team Results

Benilde-St. Margaret's Boys' Varsity Basketball
Team Results 1957 - Present

  Over
- all  Con fer ence  Reg ion State    
Yrs. Won Lost Pct. Won Lost Place Won Lost Result Coach Captain(s)
57-58  8  14 .364  0  8 CCC       Karbo  Ken Fasching
58-59  12  10 .545  1  7 CCC       Karbo Ken Fasching
59-60  16  9 .640  3 5 CCC     Consolation Karbo Tom Kretschmer
60-61  9  10 .474  5 5 CCC       Karbo Jim McCarthy
61-62  17  2 .895  6 2 CCC/1st*       Karbo Steve Berg, Rich Finke
62-63  20 2 .909 6  2 CCC/2nd     CHAMPION Karbo Steve Smith
63-64  18  4 .818  6  2 CCC/2nd     CHAMPION Haben Jim Flick
64-65 20  3 .870  7  1 CCC/1st     Consolation Haben Larry Savage
65-66  20  2 .909  8  0 CCC/1st           3rd Haben Terry Mahoney, Art Moore
66-67  15  9 .625  7  3 CCC/3rd           3rd Haben Terry Mikan
67-68  13  9 .590  5 5 CCC/4th     Consolation Haben Mark Thomas, Dick Wright
68-69  18  4 .818  13  3 CCC/1st           2nd Haben Bill Manning
69-70  18  5 .783  12  4 CCC/3rd           2nd Haben Pat Coleman, Tim Mueller, John Reger
70-71  11  10 .524  7  7    CCC       Ek Mike Feyereisen
71-72  6  16 .273  1  13 CCC/9th       Ek Greg Blevins, Mike Fasching
72-73  15  12 .555  5  9 CCC/5th  3 0 Consolation Schwankel Duane Mitchell, Jerry Reger
73-74  17  9 .654  8  6 CCC/4th  3 0 Consolation Schwankel John Moore, Kevin Reger
74-75  7  15 .318  3  11    CCC  1 1   Schwankel Norton Hatlie, Paul Hazuka
75-76  5  16 .238        CCC  0 1   Schwankel Phil Hatlie
76-77  10  12 .455  8  8 DB/4th  1 1   Schwankel David Lenss, Tom Slavin
77-78  10  10 .500  6  8 DB  1  1   Schwankel Peter Hatlie, John Lundeen, Nick Petroski
78-79           DB       Schwankel Leon Duda, Chuck Haben
79-80  12  8 .600  10  4 DB  1  1   Scheinost Bill Essma, Andy Knaeble
80-81  13  6 .684  12  2 DB/1st  0  1   Scheinost Terry Enfield, Jason Owens
81-82  17  4 .810  13  1 DB/1st  2  1 Region/3rd Scheinost Marty Knaeble,          Jason Owens
82-83           DB/3rd  0  1   Scheinost Steve Ruder, Kevin Weber
83-84  10  12 .455  7  5 DB  1  1   Scheinost Mike Foley
84-85  10  10 .500  6  6 DB  1  1   Scheinost Nate Duda
85-86  11  10 .524  8  4 DB  1  1   Scheinost Peter Platt, Steve Pohlen
86-87  2  18 .100  0  6 Missota  0  1   Borschke Craig Dockendoft,         Dan O'Brien
87-88  5  15 .250  3  9 Missota  0  1   Borschke John Burns, Jeff Conzemius
88-89  5  14? .263  3  13 Missota  0  1   Borschke Steve Kostick,        eremiah Miller
89-90  9  12 .429  7  9 Missota  0  1   Swan Eric Kohn, Eric Tennessen
90-91  3  20 .130  3  15 Missota  0  1   Swan Joe Franczak, Troy Theis
91-92  3  21 .125  2  16 Missota  1  1   Johnson Myron Bridges, Ryan Burns
92-93  6  17 .261  6  12 Missota  0  1   Johnson Michael Benham,         Tony Pohlen, Matt Scherer
93-94  6  16 .273  2  14 Missota  1  1   Johnson Chris Joos
94-95  5  17 .227  1  13 M / 8th  1  1   Johnson Devean George, Joe Stratig
95-96  2  22 .083  0  14 M / 4th  1  1   Moore Dan Cooley, Pat Murry, Scott Sayer
96-97  13  10 .565  7  7 M / 4th  0  1   Moore Mark Reilly
97-98  21  4 .840  14  2 M / 1st*  2  1 Region/2nd  Moore Ryan Dolan, Nic Marx,    Okez Obi
98-99  20  4 .833  13  1

MAC/1st

 1  1   Moore James Brackin, Nic Marx, Curt Wilson
99-00  20  5 .800  14  0 MAC/1st  2  1 Region/2nd Moore Chris Anderson,           John Mollner
00-01  13  13 .500  10  4 MAC/2nd  0  1   Moore Jesse Farrell
01-02  21  8 .680  12  0 MAC/1st  2  1 Region/2nd Moore Jared Sichting
02-03  15  12

.555

 10  2 MAC/1st  0  1   Moore Dan Marx, Andrew Thomas, Seborn Yancy
03-04  11  16 .410  6  6 MAC/3rd  0  1   Moore Grant Clifford, Bill Cloak, Michael DesLauriers
04-05  22  7 .759  12  0 MAC/1st  2  1 Region/2nd Moore Jared Brown, Bill Cloak, Michael DesLauriers, Bennett Lang
05-06  20  8 .714  11  3 NSC/2nd  1  1   Moore Chris Duncan, RK Glover, Stephen Kedzuf,           Pat Shannon, Matt Thimjon
06-07  27  5 .84375  20  0 NSC/1st  3  0 State/2nd Moore Charles Moore,           Peter Ritchie, Jordan Taylor
07-08  29  3 .906  19  1 NSC/1st  3  0 CHAMPION Moore Stuart Neville,          Jordan Taylor, Matt Thomas
08-09  17  11 .607  15  5 NSC/3rd  1  1   Moore John Musech
09-10  24  6 .800  14  2 NSC/2nd  3  0 State/0-1 Moore Peter Crawford,         Darren Glover, Seth Marx, Nick Meyer
10-11  23  5 .821  15  1 NSC/1st  1  1 Region/2nd Moore Myles Barnes, Evan Battle, Isaiah Zierden
11-12  27    2  .931  16    0 NSC/1st   2   1 Region/2nd Moore Will Dunn, Sanjay Lumpkin, Isaiah Zierden
12-13   7   20  .259   5   11 NSC/8th   0   1   Moore Alex Alexander
13-14  15   12  .555   9    4 NSC/3rd   1   1   Moore Nick Birney, Sam Lynch, Colin Polarek
14-15 10 18  .35 6 8 MW/4th 1 1   Moore Jake Cassens
15-16 17 10  .63 9 5 MW/3rd 0 1   Moore Eli Cave, Matt Lilienthal, Payton Miller
16-17                   Moore Michael Wexler,             Will Whitmore

Conferences: CCC - Central Catholic Conference
DB - Don Bosco Conference
Missota (M) - Missota Conference
MAC - Metro Alliance Conference
NSC - North Suburban Conference
MW - Metro West Conference

*1st Place - was a tie.

 
2501 Highway 100 South, St. Louis Park, MN 55416     952-927-4176