A Catholic, college-preparatory school, grades 7-12
Boys' Basketball Awards

2016-2017

All Conference Award Derek Drees
All Conference Honorable Mention Award Jamison Battle, Will Whitmore
All Conference Academic Award Elsa Beise, Morgan Bettin-Coleman, Michael Wexler
Coach's Award Luca Platt (7 Red), Gabriel Vogel (7 White), Charlie Hansen (8 Red), Adam Foe (8 White), Joe Marinaro (9 Red), William Valley (9 White), Quentin Struwe (B Squad), John Whitmore (JV)
Defensive Player of the Year Will Whitmore
Free Throw Award Jamison Battle
Most Valuable Award Derek Drees
Sportsmanship Award Patrick Mullin (7 Red), Andrew Fischer (7 White), Darnell McCrea (8 Red), Gavin Luebke (8 White), Nicholas Renk (9 Red), Kalam Storrs (9 White), Dominic Pellegren (B Squad), Patrick Binish (JV)

2015-2016

All Conference Award Elias Cave
All conference Honorable Mention Award Matthew Lilienthal, William Whitmore
All Conference Academic Award Matthew Lilienthal, Payton Miller
Coach's Award Riley Carlson (7White), Samuel Lilienthan (7Red), William Valley (8White), Zachary Carden (8Red), Declan Lee-Gilligan (9White), Matthew Hansberry (8Red), Riley Miller (B Squad), Jamison Battle (JV), Matthew Lilienthal (Varsity)
Sportsmanship Award Lucio Fialo (7White), Adam Foe (7Red), Matthew Sauer (8White), Peter (Nels) Birkeland (8Red), Brian Meyer (9White), McCarthy Clark (9Red), Patrick Binish (B Squad), JayZee Brown (JV), Joseph Dunn (Varsity)
Most Valuable Award Elias Cave
Defensive Player of the Year Payton Miller
Free Throw Award Jamison Battle
Metro West Conference All Defensive Award Matthew Lilienthal

2014-2015

All Conference Award Sam Baker
All Conference Honorable Mention Award Derek Drees, Jalen Floyd, Matthew Lilienthal,
All Conference Academic Award Marshall Frank, Meredith Koplin, Jocelyn Puhl, Isaac Schmitz
Coach's Award Stephen Birch (7 White), Maciah Harut (7 Red), Peyton James (B Squad), Declan Lee-Gilligan (8 White), Riley Miller (9 Red), Payton Miller (JV), Michael Pupel (9 White), Isaac Schmitz (V), John Whitmore (8 Red)
Sportsmanship Award Jalen Anderson (8 Red), Henry Bird (9 Red), Zach Carden (7 Red), Dane Carlston (8 White), Tommy Cron (9 White), Joseph Dunn (JV), Marshall Frank (V), Mark Ramel (7 White), Colin Segner (B Squad)
Defensive Player of the Year Jake Cassens
Most Valuable Award Matthew Lilienthal
Free Throw Award (88%) Jay Patnode
MW All Defense Team Jalen Floyd

2013-2014:

North Suburban Conference Academic Champs

All Conference Award Sam Lynch, Colin Polarek
All Conference Honorable Mention Award Nick Birney, Grant Hollie
All Conference Academic Award Andrew Birkeland, Nick Birney, Nick Guggemos, Jack Hathaway, Sam Lynch, Colin Polarek
Academic All-State Honorable Mention Nick Birney, Colin Polarek
Coach's Award Jack Hathaway (V), Eli Cave (JV), Payton Miller (B Squad), Alex Houlihan (9A Red), Evan Eliason (9B White), Carter Uphus (8A Red), Sean Biwer (8B White), Quinnton Germann (7A Red), Michael Schmidt (7B White)
Sportsmanship Award Nick Guggemos (V), Griffen Ehlen (JV), Jacob Fleming (B Squad), Nick Burns (9A Red), Nathanael Ashton-Piper (9B White), Eric Weber (8A Red), Luke Tift (8B White), Joseph Benning (7A Red), Adrian Lawrenz (7B White)
Most Valuable Player Award Sam Lynch
Defensive Player of the Year Sam Lynch
Free Throw Award Sam Baker
Hank Scheinost Coaching Award Randy Shaver

2012-2013:

All Conference Award:  Chris Bell
All Conference Honorable Mention Award:   Alex Alexander
All Conference Academic Award:  Sam Hafermann
Coach's Award:  Jake Cassens (JV), Jayson Edwards (V), Jack Hendrickson (8B White), Ryan McTigue (8A Red), Chris Philbin (B Squad), Michael Pupel (7B White), Riley Simonetti (9A Red), Ikenna Ujuagu (7A Red), Peter Valerius (9B White)
Sportsmanship Award:  Max Byzewski (7A Red), Jack Feld (7B White), Alan Garcia (B Squad), Nick Guggemos (JV), Jack Hathaway (V), Payton Miller (9A Red), Sam Rocheford (9B White), Noah Twesten (8A Red), Zane Winston (8B White)
Most Valuable Award:  Colin Polarek
Best Defensive Award:  Alex Alexander
Free Throw Champ:  Jake Cassens

2011-2012:

North Suburban Conference Champs

All Conference Award Will Dunn, Isaiah Gray, Sanjay Lumpkin, Isaiah Zierden
All Conference Honorable Mention Danon Briggs, Breion Creer
All Conference Academic Award Will Dunn, Matt Frank, Sanjay Lumpkin
All Conference Co-MVP Sanjay Lumpkin, Isaiah Zierden
Coach's Award Will Dunn (V), Sam Lynch (JV), Mike Kaminski (B Squad), Malik Nolen (9A Red), Michael Naughtin (9B White), Matt Lilienthal (8A Red), Ethan Rockhold (8B White), Ryan McTigue (7A Red), George Benning (7B White)
Sportsmanship Award Sevy Gondeck (V), Colin Polarek (JV), Jack Hathaway (B Squad), Jay Weber (9A Red), Marshall Frank (9B White), Jamison Schuh (8A Red), Connor McBride (8B White), Alex Houlihan (7A Red), Jake Farrey (7B White)
Most Valuable Player Sanjay Lumpkin, Isaiah Zierden
Defensive Player Isaiah Gray
Free Throw Award Isaiah Zierden
Star Tribune & Pioneer Press All Metro Team Sanjay Lumpkin, Isaiah Zierden

2010-2011:

North Suburban Conference Champs

All-Conference Award Myles Barnes, Isaiah Zierden, Sanjay Lumpkin, Will Dunn
All-Conference Honorable Mention Award Evan Battle, Isaiah Gray, Kyle Washington
All-Conference Academic Award Colin Gallaher, Tommy Nelson
Coach’s Award Myles Barnes (V), Kevin Labahn (JV), Jim Krumholz (B Squad), Sam Lynch (9A Red), Jacob Sina (9B White), Chris Philbin (8A Red), Alan Garcia (8B White), Riley Simonetti (7A Red), Ethan Rockhold (7B White)
Sportsmanship Award Colin Gallaher (V), Matthew Frank (JV), Kyougheon Cho (B Squad), Mike Kaminski (9A Red), Wyatt Satre (9B White), Marshall Frank (8A Red), Tony Czajkowski (8B White), Matt Lilienthial (7A Red), Francis Magill (7B White)
Most Valulable Player Isaiah Zierden
Best Defenseman Evan Battle
Freethrows Isaiah Zierden
“Glue” Award BJ Dunn
Pioneer Press All-State Honorable Mention Sanjay Lumpkin, Isaiah Zierden



 
2501 Highway 100 South, St. Louis Park, MN 55416     952-927-4176