A Catholic, college-preparatory school, grades 7-12
Boys' Basketball Alumni

 

Grad Year Name College/Other
2017 Will Whitmore to sign with St. Thomas University
2017 Derek Drees to sign with Virginia Tech
2016 Eli Cave St. Mary's University of Minnesota
2012 Joe Gill Bethel University
2012 Danon Briggs St. John's University/Central Lakes College
2012 Will Dunn

Indiana University – Purdue University Fort Wayne
University of St. Thomas

2012 Isaiah Gray Winona State
2012 Sanjay Lumpkin Northwestern University
2012 Isaiah Zierden Creighton University
2011 Evan Battle Clarion University
2010 Seth Marx St. John's University
2010 Peter Crawford

Graduate Assistant Coach, Augustana University
University of Minnesota, Duluth

2010 Nick Meyer St. John's University
2010 Darren Glover St. Michael's College, VT / Augustana College
2009 Alex Miller St. Thomas University
2009 Justin Segal Clinton CC
2008 Jordan Taylor

Alba Berlin (German professional team)
Atlanta Hawks Summer League
Graduate--University of Wisconsin

2008 Armond Battle New Mexico JC/Wright State University/Urbana University
2008 Stuart Neville St. Olaf College
2006 RK Glover Denison
2005 Mike DesLauriers Gustavus Adolphus
2005 Bill Cloak MCTC/Worthington
2003 Seborn Yancy Concordia-St. Paul
2002 Sandy Yancy N. D. College of Science
2002 Jared Sichting Marquette
2001 Jesse Farrell Trinity College
2000 Jason Hill Clarke College
2000 Chad Bruesehoff St. Mary's of Winona
2000 Chris Anderson Moorhead State
1999 Andy Sherburne St. John's
1999 Nic Marx St. Thomas
1999 Matt Kukar St. John's
1999 James Brackin St. John's
1998 Roberto Gutierrez MCTC/William Penn
1998 Thristen Andrews  
1995 Devean George Augsburg
1992 Myron Bridges  
1986 Tim Nelson St. Thomas
1983 Kevin Weber St. Thomas
1983 Steve Ruder St. Thomas
1982 John Weber St. Thomas
1982 Jason Owens Jamestown/St. Thomas
1982 Tim Merrigan St. Mary's of Winona
1982 Marty Knaeble Anoka-Ramsey
1981 Andy Knaeble Anoka-Ramsey
 1974 Mark Lenss St. John's
 1973 Jeff Langaard Anoka-Ramsey
 1972 Greg Blevins North Hennepin
1971 Mike Feyereisen St. John's
1970 John Reger Stanford
1970 Tim Mueller St. John's
1969 Bill Manning Creighton
1968 Dick Wright St. Thomas
1967 Terry Mikan St. Thomas
1966 Art Moore Creighton
1966 Larry Mikan Minnesota
1966 Terry Mahoney St. Thomas
1965 Dave Polson Hamline
1965 Larry Savage Bemidji State
1964 Jim Flick St. John's
1964 Bill Dindecker  
1964 Jerry Babcock Creighton
1963 Steve Smith St. Thomas
1962 Rick Finke  
1962 Steve Berg  
 
2501 Highway 100 South, St. Louis Park, MN 55416     952-927-4176