A Catholic, college-preparatory school, grades 7-12
8A (Red) Boys' Basketball

Schedules

Date / Time Opponent Location Score W/L Notes
First Day Practice/Tryouts - NA
First Day Practice/Tryouts
Eden Prairie 45-50 L
Chaska Classic Boys
Lakeville North 49-23 W
Chaska Classic Boys
Lakeview South 45-43 W / OT
Chaska Classic Boys
Shakopee/Red 38-27 W / Consolat
Chaska Boys Classic
St. Francis 44-22 W
Coon Rapids Boys Tournament
Holy Angels 50-23 W
Coon Rapids Boys Tournament
Park Center 50-54 L
Coon Rapids Boys Tournament
East Ridge/Gold 57-23 W
Coon Rapids Boys Tournament
Centennial 57-34 W / Consolat
Coon Rapids Boys Tournament
Waseca 31-48 L
Lakeville South Tournament
Chaska 2-0 W

Notes

Chaska was a no-show for tournament
Lakeville South Tournament
Superior Spartans 31-47 L
Lakeville South Tournament
Champlin Park 26-51 L
Boys Spartan Classic
Stewartville 29-43 L
Boys Spartan Classic
Eden Prairie 52-38 W
Boys Spartan Classic
Jaguars 53-25 W
Chanhassen Storm Trny
Holy Family Catholic 51-28 W
Chanhassen Storm Trny
Shakopee/Red 41-44 L
Chanhassen Storm Trny
Osseo-Maple Grove 32-20 W
Lakeville South Boys B Trny
Eden Prairie 50-44 W
Lakeville South Boys B Trny
Mpls Lakers 43-13 W
Lakeville South Boys B Trny
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 35-37 L
Lakeville South Boys B Trny
Shakopee 47-33 W / 3rd Plac
Lakeville South Boys B Trny
Spring Lake Park 34-39 L
CPTBA Tournament
White Bear Lake 44-40 W
CPTBA Tournament
Brainerd 44-28 W
CPTBA Tournament
Spring Lake Park 31-30 W / Consolat
CPTBA Tournament
Edina 8A 21-36 L
Edina Boys Cake Eater Classic
Eden Prairie/8A 45-29 W
Edina Boys Cake Eater Classic
Irondale/8A 44-43 W
Edina Boys Cake Eater Classic
West Side Boosters 8A 26-42 L
Edina Boys Cake Eater Classic
Hudson 36-59 L
Armstrong Classic
Edina 35-45 L
Armstrong Classic
Eden Prairie 47-46 W
Armstrong Classic
Albany/White 39-64 L
St. Cloud Quarry Classic
Bemidji 55-58 L
St. Cloud Quarry Classic
Marshall/Black 64-48 W
St. Cloud Quarry Classic
Blaine 39-38 W
MSF State
Apple Valley 36-47 L
MSF State
Wayzata 7 41-33 W
MSF State
Shakopee/Black 38-41 L / OT
MSF State
Apple Valley 38-42 L / 4th Plac
MSF State
Central Area/8 41-35 W
MYAS Grade State
Orono/Blue 56-55 W
MYAS Grade State
Bloomington Jefferson 48-54 L
MYAS Grade State
STMA 42-52 L
MYAS Grade State

Team Roster

Student Gr.
Noah Allen  8
Charlie Hansen  8
Jake Jacobsen  8
Sam Lilienthal  8
Darnell McCrea  8
Jake Oreschnick  8
William Petty  8
Theo Pohlen  8
Josh Qualen  8

Coaches

8 Red  Coach(es):   Stephen Imholte

**Boys' Basketball General Program information - please contact Varsity Head Coach John Moore (89jmoore20@comcast.net)**

 
2501 Highway 100 South, St. Louis Park, MN 55416     952-927-4176