A Catholic, college-preparatory school, grades 7-12
7A (Red) Boys' Basketball

Schedules

Date / Time Opponent Location Score W/L Notes
First Day Practice/Tryouts - NA
First Day Practice/Tryouts
Chanhassen/Gold 50-45 W
Chaska Classic Boys
Orono 29-45 L
Chaska Classic Boys
Hopkins 29-41 L / 4th Plac
Chaska Classic Boys
East Ridge 32-21 W
Coon Rapids Boys Tournament
Blaine 41-25 W

Notes

Down 16-4 to Blaine. Rally to win
Coon Rapids Boys Tournament
Andover 27-23 W / Champs
Coon Rapids Boys Tournament
Woodbury 39-49 L
Lakeville South Tournament
Lakeville North 29-43 L
Lakeville South Tournament
Prior Lake 21-60 L
Lakeville South Tournament
Buffalo 25-27 L
Boys Spartan Classic
Eden Prairie 19-53 L
Boys Spartan Classic
Park Center 21-42 L
Boys Spartan Classic
Chaska 36-24 W
Chanhassen Storm Trny
Chanhassen/Blue 35-30 W
Chanhassen Storm Trny
Shakopee 49-51 L
Chanhassen Storm Trny
Wayzata/7B 47- W
Chanhassen Storm Trny
Eagan 41-52 L
Lakeville South Boys B Trny
Osseo-Maple Grove 53-17 W
Lakeville South Boys B Trny
Mpls Lakers 41-19 W
Lakeville South Boys B Trny
Owatonna 37-24 W / Consolat
Lakeville South Boys B Trny
Spring Lake Park/Blue 38-34 W
CPTBA Tournament
Elk River 45-44 W

Notes

3 point game winner by Michael Shurson at buzzer!
CPTBA Tournament
Park Center 37-18 W / Champs
CPTBA Tournament
Wayzata/7B 36-34 W
Edina Boys Cake Eater Classic
Eden Prairie/7B Woltel 31-44 L
Edina Boys Cake Eater Classic
Orono 35-33 W / 3rd Plac
Edina Boys Cake Eater Classic
Wayzata/7B 36-42 L
Armstrong Classic
Edina 42-30 W
Armstrong Classic
Park Center 30-24 W
Armstrong Classic
Wayzata/Blue 41-33 W / Consolat
Armstrong Classic
St. Cloud Cathedral 40-48 L
St. Cloud Quarry Classic
Spring Lake Park 50-38 W
St. Cloud Quarry Classic
Elk River 34-54 L
St. Cloud Quarry Classic
Woodbury Royals 32-43 L
MSF State
Waconia/Gold 37-31 W
MSF State
St. Croix Prep Lions 47-41 W
MSF State
Shakopee/Red 24-38 L
MSF State
Woodbury Royals 43-40 W / 3rd Plac
MSF State
Season Record - 22-16
Season Record

Team Roster

Student Gr.
Angelo Bacic  7
Gavin Hansen  7
Ben James  7
Tenekay Johnson  7
Jack Kinsey  7
Patrick Mullin  7
Luca Platt  7
Michael Shurson  7
Charles Smith III  7
Tyler Zachman  7

Coaches

7 Red  Coach(es):   Peter Birkeland

**Boys' Basketball General Program information - please contact Varsity Head Coach John Moore (89jmoore20@comcast.net)**

 
2501 Highway 100 South, St. Louis Park, MN 55416     952-927-4176