A Catholic, college-preparatory school, grades 7-12
Girls' Varsity/JV Alpine Ski

Schedules

Date / Time Opponent Location Score W/L Notes
First Day Practice - NA
First Day Practice
Parent Meeting - NA
Parent Meeting
TBA - 18th Place

Notes

Lauren Copland - 49th 42.40 42.87 1:25.27 Nikki Clark - 82nd 45.83 50.27 1:36.10 Lillian Nesbitt - 87th 47.83 52.42 1:40.25 Kasey Desmond - 98th 53.73 55.52 1:49.25 Emily Platt - 109th 57.84 1:03.69 2:01.53 Maddie Walesch - 120th 1:04.54 1:07.78 2:12.32
Wild Mountain Invite
MWConference Opponents - 1st Place

Notes

Varsity Swanson Abigail 9 26.75 27.07 53.82 Copland Lauren 11 36.74 27.72 64.46 Backes Amelia 10 32.50 32.22 64.72 Swanson Mackenzie 12 33.19 33.15 66.34 Clark Nikki 11 33.73 34.38 68.11 Nesbitt Lillian 9 31.80 40.82 72.62 Leonard Riley 8 37.90 37.37 75.27 Helseth Marta 11 38.43 39.32 77.75 Walesch Madeline 8 41.08 38.57 79.65 Desmond Kasey 12 58.12 39.83 97.95 JV - 1st Place Steck Meagan 10 39.51 39.05 78.56 Platt Emily 11 42.06 41.39 83.45 Will Claire 10 43.80 44.94 88.74 Saldaneri Manty 11 44.62 44.64 89.26
MWConference Meet
Tri Metro Opponents - 5th Place
Tri-Metro Meet
TBA - NA
JV Races
MWConference Opponents - 1st Place
MWConference Meet
TBA - 13th Place
Welch Invite
MWConference Opponents - 2nd Place
MWConference Meet
Tri Metro Opponents - 3rd Place
Tri-Metro Meet
TBA - NA

Notes

Riley Leonard 24.02 23.2 47.22 12 Kasey Desmond 28.06 25.9 53.96 38 Ella Kahler 31.78 28.78 60.56 60 Ava Hall 38.29 29.27 67.56 68 Becky Coonan 73.41 34.29 107.7 73
JV Races
MWConference Opponents - 1st Place

Notes

Ryan Tucker (1st Place), Matthew Tucker (2nd Place)
MWConference Meet
MAST - NA

Notes

timing system issue
Section Opponents - 7th Place

Notes

Abigail Swanson - qualifies for state
Section 5 Meet
State Opponents - NA

Notes

Abigail Swanson - 39th Place
State Meet

Team Roster

Student Gr
Amelia Backes 10
Nicole Clark 10
Rebecca Coonan  9
Lauren Copland 11
Kasey Desmond 12
Ava Hall  9
Marta Helseth 10
Ella Kahler  8
Riley Leonard  8
Lillian Nexbitt  9
Emily Platt 10
Manty Saldaneri 11
Meagan Steck 10
Abigail Swanson  9
Mackenzie Swanson* 12
Madeline Walesch  8
Claire Will 10

*Captain(s)

Coaches

Varsity Head Coach:  Moira Donovan

Varsity Assistant Coaches:  Vy Nguyen, Jen Berry,

Athletic Trainer:  Percy Botchway  (pbotchw1@fairview.org), Institute for Athletic Medicine

- - - - -

This sport has a participation fee due to facilities rental and season lift passes.  2016-2017 cost per participant is TBA which will be added to the appropriate tuition account.

Questions - please contact Head Coach Moira Donovan (moiradon@gmail.com)


Quick Links:

  • Follow us on Twitter - @BSMAplineSk

Metro West Conference

Teams include Benilde-St. Margaret's School, Bloomington Jefferson HS, Bloomington Kennedy HS, Chanhassen HS, Chaska HS, Richfield HS, Robbinsdale Cooper HS, St. Louis Park HS


Section 5
(2015-2016 & 2016-2017 Season)

BSM, Breck School, Dassel-Cokato HS, Heritage Christian Academy, Hopkins HS, Maple Grove HS, Minnetonka HS, Prono HS, Osseo HS, Park Center HS, Robbinsdale Armstrong HS, Robbinsdale Cooper HS, Rocori HS, Sauk Rapids-Rice HS, St. Cloud Apollo HS, Underwood HS, Waconia HS, Wayzata HS, West Lutheran HS, Annadale-Maple Lake-Litchfied-St. Michael-Albertville-New London Spicer-Kimball (Coop), Brainerd H.S. (Coop), Lakes Area (Coop), Mound Westonka (Coop), St. Cloud Area Breakaways (Coop)


Section 5
(2017-18 & 2018-19)

BSM, Blake School, Breck School, Heritage Christian Academy, Hopkins HS, Maple Grove HS, Minnetonka HS, Orono HS, Osseo HS, Robbinsdale Armstrong HS, Robbinsdale Cooper HS, Rocori HS, Sauk Rapids-Rice HS, St. Cloud Apollo HS, Underwood HS, Waconia HS, Wayzata HS, Lakes Area (Alexandria HS, Chokio-Alberta HS, Fergus Falls HS, Herman-Norcross HS, West Central Area School, Wheaton HS), Annadale-Maple Lake-Litchfield-St. Michael-Albertville-New London Spicer- Kimball (Annandale HS, Kimball Area HS, Litchfield HS, Maple Lake HS, New London-Spicer HSSt. Michael-Albertville HS), Brainerd HS (Brainerd HS, Crosby-Ironton HS, Lake Region Christian School, Pequot Lakes HS, Pillager HS), Mound-Westonka (Holy Family Catholic HS, Mound Westonka HS, Providence Academy, Southwest Christian), St. Cloud Area Breakaways (Eden Vally-Waltkins HS, St. Cloud Cathedral HS, St. Cloud Tech HS)

 
2501 Highway 100 South, St. Louis Park, MN 55416     952-927-4176