A Catholic, college-preparatory school, grades 7-12
Alpine Skiing Awards

2016-2017:

West Metro Conference Champions - Boys
West Metro Conference Champions - Girls

All Conference Award Amelia Backes, Ian Black, Blake Chapman, Nikki Clark, Lauren Copland, Davis Fortney, Lillian Nesbitt, Abigail Swanson, Mackenzie Swanson, Matt Tucker, Ryan Tucker
All Conference Honorable Mention Award Cole Carlston, Chris Jones, Ben Smogard
All Conference Academic Award Cole Carlston, Peter Christenson, Liam Long, Sean Lynch, Drew Ormsby, Ben Smogard, Matt Tucker, Ryan Tucker, Jack Will,
State Academic Award Amelia Backes, Ian Black, Nikki Clark, Lauren Copland, Davis Fortney, Ben Smogard, Abigail Swanson, Mackenzie Swanson, Matt Tucker, Ryan Tucker
Most Improved Award Thomas Forby, Riley Leonard
Most Valuable Award Abigail Swanson, Matthew Tucker
Red Knight Award Ian Black, Lauren Copland, Lillian Nesbitt, Drew Ormsby

2015-2016:

West Metro Conference Champions - Girls

All Conference Award Amelia Backes, Jaime Dritz, Kate Murnane, Abigail Swanson, Ian Black, Matthew Tucker, Ryan Tucker
All Conference Honorable Mention Award Lauren Copland, Nicholas Backes, Davis Fortney
All Conference Academic Award Nicholas Backes, Preston Becker, Benjamin Hoxie, Isaac Welsch
Coach's Award Jaime Dritz, Benjamin Hoxie
Most Improved Award Lauren Copland, Abigail Swanson, Christopher Jones, Brian (Ben) Smogard, Cole Carlston, Ryan Tucker
Red Knight Award Lauren Copland, Kasey Desmond, Benjamin Hoxie
State Participants Abigail Swanson, Ryan Tucker

2014-2015:

West Metro Conference Champions - Boys
West Metro Conference Champions - Girls

Coach's Award Michael Black, Tommy Borin
Most Valuable Award Ian Black (JV), Jackson Fortney (V), Alexis Hoedeman (V)
Most Improved Award Lauren Copland (JV), Shelby Erickson (V), Benjamin Smogard (V), William Krane (JV),
All Conference Award Shelby Erickson, Alexis Hoedeman, James Scott, Abigail Swanson, Mackenzie Swanson, Matthew Tucker, Ryan Tucker, Matthew Yazvec
All Conference Honorable Mention Award Jackson Fortney, Jordan Sims
All Conference Academic Award Tommy Borin, Gunnar Bowman, Jackson Fortney, Alexis Hoedeman, Daniel Lenington, Mikaela Potter, Abigail Swanson, Mackenzie Swanson
All State Academic Award Jaime Dritz, Alexis Hoedeman
Red Knight Award Darragh Cutter, Annalise LeJeune, Matthew Yazvec

2013-2014:

Coach's Award Darragh Cutter, Matthew Yazvec
Most Valuable Award Shelby Erickson, Jackson Fortney, Alex Setchell, Matt Yazvec
Most Improved Award Callaghan Commers, Darragh Cutter, Kasey Desmond, Jaime Dritz
Red Knight Award Ryan Appelhof, Tommy Borin, Kasey Desmond
State Participants Jaime Dritz, Alex Setchell

2012-2013:

Coach's Award:  Billy Lundberg, Mack Thaden, Frank Torvik,
Most Improved Award:  Thomas Borin, Shannon Clancy, Darragh Cutter, Kasey Desmond, Shelby Erickson, Matthew Yazvec,
Most Valuable Award:  Callaghan Commers
Red Knight Award:  Ryan Appelhof, Megan Beh, Frank Torvik
MN Coach's Academic Excellence Award:  Mary Grace Arndt, Arthur Boyle, Jaime Dritz, Alexis Hoedeman, Matthew Tucker
State Participants:  Mary Grace Arndt, Arthur Boyle, Jackson Fortney, Alexandra Setchell
All State Award:  Mary Grace Arndt, Arthur Boyle

2011-2012:

Coach's Award: Myles Anderson, Patrick Freese
Most Valuable Award: Archie Boyle (V), Callagah Commers (JV), Mary Grace Arndt (V)
Most Improved Award: Conlan (Thomas) Gillespie (V), Robby Sutherland (JV), Alexis Hoedeman (V)
Red Knight Award: Kyle Anderson, Hannah Cope
State Participants: Archie Boyle, Mary Grace Arndt, Jordan Dritz

2010-2011:

Coach’s Award: Myles Anderson
Most Valuable Award: Archie Boyle, Jordan Dritz
Most Improved Award: Reed Meuwissen, Paige Erickson
Red Knight Award: Thomas Gillespie, Kelly Slater
All-State Award: Mary Grace Arndt, Jordan Dritz




 
2501 Highway 100 South, St. Louis Park, MN 55416     952-927-4176