A Catholic, college-preparatory school, grades 7-12
Boys' Varsity/JV Track/Field

Schedules

Team Roster

Student Gr
Gabe Alada* 11
Gary Antonio 10
Brian Bianchi  9
Patrick Binish 11
Sean Biwer 11
Jack Boase* 12
Dylan Boyd 11
Braden Burke  9
Nick Burns* 12
Riley Burns-Goetzmann 11
Max Byzewski 11
Micah Cade  9
Cole Carlston 12
Lorenzo Cerda 11
Ricky Floyd 12
Thomas Forby 10
Liam Ford 11
Jordan Frantz 11
Keelan Gorman 10
Matthew Guggemos 10
Jack Hower 11
Gabriel Jackson 11
Will Janda 10
Maxwell Jensen 10
Jonah Jerabek* 12
Patrick Kalb 11
Tony Kalb 12
Charlie Kraemer 11
John Landry 10
Connor Lawler 10
Noah Layton  9
James Libbey 12
Aidan Luebke 10
Frankie Lynch  9
Sean Lynch 12
Julio Marin-Beltran 10
Tyler Matson 12
Jasper Matz  9
Tommy McGinn 12
Carlos McMerty-Brummer* 12
Matt McGonigle 10
Tyler Metz 12
Joe Munkeby 10
Walker Niebergall  9
Ryan Norkosky  9
Matt Nyberg 12
Dominic Pellegrene 10
Mikey Pupel 11
Henry Quant 10
Mark Racchini 12
Mark Ramel  9
Gregory Ramel 11
Alek Roggenbuck 10
Jack Saggau  9
Cornelius Salonis  9
Bryan Sauer 12
Zai Smith  9
Luke Tift 11
Remy Tremblay 11
Noah Twesten 12
Ikenna Ujuagu 11
Tony Valerius 12
Connor Weatherly 10
John Whitmore 10
Eric Wilson* 12
Chenhui (Billy) Yan 11
Delong (Andy) Ye 11
Cole Zeman 10

Coaches

Varsity Head Coach:  Will Ola
(please contact John Porisch (jporisch@bsmschool.org) with any questions or concerns)


Varsity Assistant Coaches:  John Porisch, Jim Wander, Casey Hanson, Dan Sylvester, Megan Hansen, Michael Becker

Athletic Trainer:  Percy Botchway (pbotchw1@fairview.org), Institute for Athletic Medicine



Quick Links:



Metro West Conference

Teams include Bloomington Jefferson HS, Bloomington Kennedy HS, BSM, Chanhassen HS, Chaska HS, Richfield HS, Robbinsdale Cooper HS, St. Louis Park HS


Section 6AA:
(2015-2016 & 2016-2017 Seasons)

BSM, DeLaSalle HS, Eden Prairie HS, Edina HS, Hopkins HS, Mpls Patrick Henry HS, Mpls Roosevelt HS, Mpls Southwest HS, Mpls Washburn HS, Minnetonka HS, Orono HS, Robbinsdale Armstrong HS, Robbinsdale Cooper HS, St. Louis Park HS, Wayzata HS


Section 6 AA
(2017-18 & 2018-19)

BSM, DeLaSalle HS, Eden Prairie HS, Edina HS, Hopkins HS, Minneapolis Edison HS, Minneapolis Patrick Henry HS, Minneapolis South HS, Minneapolis Southwest HS, Minneapolis Washburn HS, Minnetonka HS, Orono HS, Robbinsdale Armstrong HS, Robbinsdale Cooper HS, St. Louis Park HS, Wayzata HS



Track/Field - Typical Order of Events (start time will vary):

  • 4x800 Relay
  • 100 Hurdles (Girls)
  • 100 Hurdles (Boys)
  • 100
  • 4x200 Relay
  • 1600
  • 4x100 Relay
  • 400
  • 300 Hurdles
  • 800
  • 200
  • 3200
  • 4x400 Relay
 
2501 Highway 100 South, St. Louis Park, MN 55416     952-927-4176