A Catholic, college-preparatory school, grades 7-12
Varsity Softball

Schedules

Date / Time Opponent Location Score W/L Notes
First Day Practice/Tryouts - NA
First Day Practice/Tryouts
TBA - NA
Scrimmage
Mandatory Parent Meeting - NA

Notes

in Commons
Mandatory Parent Meeting
Shakopee - NA
Scrimmage
Edgerton/SW MN Christian 4-7 L
Wabasso Lady Rabbits Fast-Pitch Softball Trny
Wabasso 9-5 W
Wabasso Lady Rabbits Fast-Pitch Softball Trny
Murray County Central 12-0 W
Wabasso Lady Rabbits Fast-Pitch Softball Trny
Richfield 25-6 W
Robbinsdale Cooper 10-3 W
Chanhassen 0-12 L
Bloomington Kennedy 1-0 W

Notes

rescheduled from 4/20
BSM Softball Day - NA
BSM Softball Day
Bloomington Jefferson 3-16 L
St. Louis Park -

Notes

SLP is home team
Richfield -
Robbinsdale Cooper -
Chanhassen -
Chaska -

Notes

rescheduled from 4/27
Bloomington Kennedy -
Bloomington Jefferson -
TBA -
BSM/Red Knight Invite
Chaska -
St. Louis Park -
Section Opponents -

Notes

5/23, 5/25 - High Seed 5/30, 6/1 - Neutral site (possibly Delano)
Section 6AAA (5/23, 5/25, 5/30, 6/1)
State Opponents -
State Tournament (6/8-6/9)

Team Roster

# Student Gr Pos
 1 Ginny Lyons 11 OF/P
 3 Abbey Mead 11 2B/OF
 4 Kenzie Staples 11 C/OF
 5 Taylor Damberg 10 OF
 7 Alyssa Brinza 11 1B
 9 Annabelle Hilson 10 P
10 Gwynn Bruce 12 OF
12 Isabel Fleming 10 C
15 Sedona Brown* 12 3B
17 Hannah Nichols 11 2B/OF
18 Hannah Vitelli 11 OF/1B
23 Sarah Houlihan  9 OF/SS
42 Hattie Hoffman* 11 SS

*Captains

Coaches

Varsity Head Coach:  Adrian Wagner (adrianwagner@comcast.net)

Varsity Assistant Coach: Lindsey Klein & Rachael Thompson

Athletic Trainer:  Percy Botchway (pbotchw1@fairview.org), Institute for Athletic Medicine


Quick Links:

  • Follow us on Twitter - @BSMSoftball

 

Softball Weekly Schedule -- week of April 24th -- click here


Picture Day - Tuesday, May 2 -- (Varsity/JV/C Squad teams) -- pre-order - click here



Metro West Conference

School Record Overall
Blgn Jefferson   2-0
Chanhassen   0-0 
Chaska   0-2 
BSM   2-1 
St. Louis Park   0-1
Robb Cooper   0-0
Blgn Kennedy   1-0
Richfield   0-0 

*Conference Champions


Section 6AAA

(2015-16 & 2016-2017 Seasons)

School Overall
BSM 2-1
Delano HS 0-1 
DeLaSalle HS 2-0
Mpls South HS 0-0
Mound Westonka 0-0
Orono HS 0-1
Waconia HS 1-1
Blake School 0-0

Section 6 AAA
(2017-18 & 2018-19)

BSM, Delano HS, DeLaSalle HS, Mound Westonka HS, Orono HS, Robbinsdale Cooper HS

 
2501 Highway 100 South, St. Louis Park, MN 55416     952-927-4176