A Catholic, college-preparatory school, grades 7-12
Varsity Girls' Lacrosse

Schedules

Date / Time Opponent Location Score W/L Notes
First Day Practice/Tryouts - NA
First Day Practice/Tryouts
Scrimmages - NA
Scrimmages
Anoka - NA
scrimmage
Eastview 13-5 W
St. Louis Park 12-4 W
Orono 7-4 W
Robbinsdale Cooper 15-3 W
Eden Prairie 3-20 L
Blake School 2-16 L
Chaska 6-7 L / OT
Chanhassen 7-17 L
Breck School 9-12 L
Bloomington Kennedy 10-11 L
Bloomington Jefferson -
Holy Family Catholic -
Cretin-Derham Hall -
Apple Valley -
Scrimmage
Section Opponents -

Notes

Tuesday, May 30 (pigtail games @ High Seed) Wednesday, May 31 (quarterfinals @ HS) Monday, June 5 (semifinals @ HS) Wednesday, June 7 (finals @ Robb Armstrong HS)
Section 5 (5/30, 5/31, 6/5, 6/7)
State Opponents -
State Tournament (6/13-6/17)

Team Roster

Student Gr
Kensie Malone  9
Sally Calengor 10
Maria DeCesare 10
Stella Fortier 10
Kate Hancuch 10
Jane Hoyt 10
Grace Juckniess 10
Caroline Pauly 10
Sammy Deterding 11
Tenley Gage 11
Claire Grazzini 11
Mandy Nylander 11
Olivia Pohlen 11
Vivian Shinall 11
Maddie Stoks 11
Megan Truman 11
Claire Alme 12
Ellie Bahr* 12
Anna Bergsland* 12
Brooke Ferrer 12
Emma Lindahl 12
Grace Peluso 12

Coaches

Head Coach:  Ana Bowlsby (abowlsby@BSMschool.org)

Varsity Assistant Coach:  Kelly Crampton

Athletic Trainer:  Percy Botchway (pbotchw1@fairview.org), Institute for Athletic Medicine



Quick Links:

  • Follow us on Twitter - @BSMGirlsLax


 
2017 Spring Field Schedule - click here  (updated 4/10/17)
 
Varsity players ONLY -- Lifting (after practice) - April 7th, Thursday April 13th, 3-5:30 (practice plus lifting) Wednesday April 19th lift, April 28th lift, May 5th, May 12th (and wall ball that day) May 19th, May 26th 
Foam roll: April 22 9:15-10:15 at Totally Yoga (6529 Cecilia Circle, Edina), May 13th 1-2:00 and May 20th 1:45-2:45
 
-    -    -    -    -
Great way to warm up your sticks -- before the season -- click here

Interested in looking at college lacrosse? Click on the IWLCA link (click here) and check out what they’re doing!



Metro West Conference

School Record Overall
Chanhassen 4-0 7-2
Chaska 4-1 7-4
Blgn Jefferson 3-1 8-3
BSM 2-3 4-6
St. Louis Park 1-3 4-7
Blgn Kennedy 1-3 6-4
Robb Cooper 0-4 1-8

*Conference Champions


Section 5
(2015-2016 & 2016-2017 Seasons)

School Overall
BSM 4-6
Blake School 9-0
Breck School 9-1
Columbia Heights HS 2-9
Hopkins HS 5-8 
Robbinsdale Armstrong 5-6
Robbinsdale Cooper HS 1-8
St. Louis Park HS 4-7
Totino-Grace HS 1-10

Section 5
(2017-18 & 2018-19)

BSM, Blake School, Breck School, Columbia Heights HS, Hopkins HS, Robbinsdale Armstrong HS, Robbinsdale Cooper HS, Spring Lake Park HS, Totino-Grace HS, Wayzata HS

 
2501 Highway 100 South, St. Louis Park, MN 55416     952-927-4176