A Catholic, college-preparatory school, grades 7-12
Girls' Lacrosse Awards

2017

All Conference Award Anna Bergsland, Maria Decesare, Olivia Pohlen
All Conference Honorable Mention Award Kensie Malone, Mandy Nylander
All State Award Anna Bergsland
Best Attacker Award Ellie Bahr (V), Maddie Kurtovich (JV)
Best Attitude Award Frannie Scherer (JV)
Best Defender Award Anna Pohlen (JV), Olivia Pohlen (V)
Best Effort Award Kayla Grendahl (JV)
Best Midfielder Award Anna Bergsland (V)
Most Improved Award Megan Daubenberger (JV), Mandy Nylander (V)
Most Valuable Award Lucia Brooks (JV), Lillian Galvin (JV), Rebecca Jungmann (JV), Maddi Zachman (JV)
Ms. Hustle Award Sally Calengor (V)
Red Knight Award Ellie Bahr (V), Brooke Ferrer (V)
Rookie of the Year Award Frida Fortier (JV)

2016

Metro West Conference Champions

All Conference Award Ellie Bahr, Anna DeGiulio, Lilly Effertz, Sophia Roux, Aleksa Tataryn
All Conference Honorable Mention Award Anna Bergsland, Emily Schmitz
Sportsmanship Award Frannie Scherer (JV)
Most Improved Award Sally Calengor (JV)
Most Valuable Award Megan Daubenger (JV)

2015

All Conference Award Allie Coughlin, Sydney Liebl, Sophia Roux, Emily Schmitz
All Conference Honorable Mention Award McCall Bromelkamp, Lilly Effertz
All Conference Academic Award Marguax Brink, McCall Bromelkamp, Allie Coughlin, Gretchen Sattler
All State Award Sydney Liebl
Best Attack Sydney Liebl
Best Defender Lilly Effertz
Best Midfielder Allie Coughlin
Red Knight Award Margaux Brink

2014:

North Suburban Conference Champions
Assistant Coach of the Year:  Makenna Borg

All Conference Award Kelly Pannek, Ali Praus, Aleksa Tataryn
All Conference Honorable Mention Award Anna DeGiulio, Sydney Liebl, Sophie Roux, Abigail Sauer
All State Award Kelly Pannek, Ali Praus, Aleksa Tataryn
All Conference Academic Award Grace Coughlin, Megan Katopodis, Kelly Pannek, Abigail Sauer, 
Coach's Award Holly Caboti-Jones (B Squad), Lillian Galvin (B Squad), Natalie Kroll (B Squad)
Leadership Award Colleen Wagner (B Squad)
Most Improved Award Julie Koland (B Squad)
Most Valuable Award Ali Praus
Best Defenseman Sydney Liebl
Sportsmanship Award Erin Conway (B Squad), Alannah Wahlquist (B Squad)
Star Tribune All Metro Team Ali Praus

2013:

North Suburban Conference Champions
Coach of the Year: Ana Bowlsby

All Conference Award Bailey Forcier, Paige Lawlor, Sabrina Tattersfield
All Conference Honorable Mention Award Anna DeGiulio, Ali Praus, Abby Sauer
All Conference Academic Award Bailey Forcier, Abby Grunewald, Sami Johnson, Paige Lawlor, Jackie Scherer, Sara Taffe
NSConference MVP Bailey Forcier
All State Bailey Forcier, Paige Lawlor, Sabrina Tattersfield
Best Midfielder Sabrina Tattersfield
Best Attack Bailey Forcier
Best Defender Paige Lawlor
Most Valuable Player Bailey Forcier
Red Knight Award Marguex Brink
Coach's Award Taylor Blad (B), Elizabeth mcKenna, (B), Elle Ryan (B), Izabella Szarzynski (B)
Leadership Award Kendel Malcolm (B), Alexandra Swedberg (B)
Most Improved Award Jillian Hanlin (B), Vivian Lu (B)
Star Tribune All Metro Team Bailey Forcier
2014 Captains: Ali Praus, Abby Sauer, Sabrina Tattersfield

 


 

2012:

All Conference Academic Award Kelly Dwyer, Megan Kelly, Catherine Kernan, Lauren Waldon
All Conference Award Bailey Forcier, Brittany Wheeler
All Conference Honorable Mention Ali Praus, Sammi Johnson
All State Bailey Forcier
Coach's Award Abby Sauer
Sportsmanship Award
Paige Lawlor

2011:

All-Conference Academic Award Meredith Cannon, Emma Forschler, Christine Gunderson, Maddy Moore
All-Conference Award Bailey Forcier, Maddy Moore, Sara Taffe
All-Conference Honorable Mention Jackie Scherer, Lauren Waldon
Sportsmanship Award Hayley Hamilton (V), Catherine Kernan (JV), Samantha Rude & Julia Whelan (B)
Coach’s Award Christine Gunderson (V), Madison Sisk (JV), Kelly Johnson & Sophia Johnson (B)
Leadership Award Emily Schmidt (B)
Most Improved Award Lauren Goldstein, Carlin Gordon & Sophia Roux (B), Lilly Effertz (JrH)
 
2501 Highway 100 South, St. Louis Park, MN 55416     952-927-4176