A Catholic, college-preparatory school, grades 7-12
Varsity Girls' Tennis

Schedules

Date / Time Opponent Location Score W/L Notes
First Day Practice/Tryouts - NA
First Day Practice/Tryouts
TBA - NA
Edina Doubles
Blake School 0-7 L
TBA - NA

Notes

rained out
Eagles Invitational
Eden Prairie 1-6 L
Chaska 7-0 W
Hopkins 2-5 L
Prior Lake 0-7 L
Richfield 7-0 W
TBA - 8th Place
Invitational
Chanhassen 6-1 W
Edina 2-5 L
Bloomington Jefferson 7-0 W
St. Louis Park 6-1 W
CANCEL - NA

Notes

Wayzata unable to reschedule
CANCEL
Bloomington Kennedy 7-0 W
Breck School 3-4 L
Robbinsdale Cooper 7-0 W

Notes

Conference Champs
Holy Angels 7-0 W
Sections 6AA/Team
St. Louis Park 4-3 W
Section 6AA/Team
Edina 0-7 L
Section 6AA/Team
Section Opponents - NA

Notes

Lucy Scherer lost to S Reddy (Edina) 0-6, 0-6 Holly Caboti Jones lost to L Langhus (Hopkins) 2-6, 4-6
Sections 6AA/Singles
Section Opponents - NA

Notes

Katie Hanson/Joey Trella lost to Young/Novak (Eastview) 2-6, 2-6 #2/Natalie Kroll/Ceci Obetz defeated Anderson/Kreie (St. Louis Park) 6-0, 6-0 defeated Koleske/Neuenfeldt (Jefferson) 6-0, 6-1 lost to Most/Tonnessen (Eastview) 3-6, 3-6
Sections 6AA/Doubles
Season Record - 9-7
Season Record

Team Roster

Student Gr.
Hadley Beckstrand 11
Holly Caboti-Jones 12
Laura Deutz 12
Katie Hansen 11
Emily Jurgens  8
Paige Kallas  8
Natalie Kroll* 11
Ceci Obetz  9
Jacqueline Paule 11
Lucy Scherer 12
Jordan Sims 12
Joey Trella  9
Michelle Wyley 11
Maggie Sullivan - Mgr 12
Cora Wyvell - Mgr 12

*Captain(s)

Coaches

Varsity Coach:  Kevin Rust (krust@BSMschool.org)

Varsity Assistant Coach:  Katie Wessman

Athletic Trainer:  Percy Botchway (pbotchw1@fairview.org), Institute for Athletic Medicine




Quick Links:

  • Follow us on Twitter - @BSMGirlsTennis


Metro West Conference

Team Conf Overall
BSM 1-0 1-3
Blgn JeffersonHS 0-0  1-3
Blgn Kennedy HS 0-0 1-1
Chanhassen HS* 0-0 2-5
Chaska HS 0-1  2-1
Richfield HS 0-0  3-1
Robb Cooper HS 0-0  1-2
St. Louis Park HS 0-0 1-0

*Conference Champs


Section 6AA

(2015-2016 & 2016-2017 Season)

School Overall
Holy Angels 1-3
Apple Valley HS 2-4
BSM 1-3
Blgn JeffersonHS 1-3
Blgn Kennedy HS 1-1
Burnsville HS 1-2
DeLaSalle HS 3-2
Eastview HS 1-1
Edina HS 1-1
Hopkins HS 4-1
Mpls Roosevelt HS 0-1
Mpls South HS 0-1
Mpls Southwest HS 1-1
Mpls Washburn HS 1-3
Richfield HS 3-1
St. Louis Park HS 1-0

Section 6 AA
(2017-18 & 2018-19)

Academy of Holy Angels, Apple Valley HS, BSM, Bloomington Jefferson HS, Bloomington Kennedy HS, Burnsville HS, DeLaSalle HS, Eastview HS, Edina HS, Hopkins HS, Minneapolis Roosevelt HS, Minneapolis South HS, Minneapolis Southwest HS, Minneapolis Washburn HS, Richfield HS, St. Louis Park HS

 
2501 Highway 100 South, St. Louis Park, MN 55416     952-927-4176