A Catholic, college-preparatory school, grades 7-12
Varsity/JV Girls' Swim/Dive

Schedules

Date / Time Opponent Location Score W/L Notes
First Day Practice -

Notes

Grades 7-12 items to bring: eligibility card, swimsuit, towel, goggles
First Day Practice
MWConference Opponents -
MWConference Relays
Blake School -
Bloomington Jefferson -
Chaska -
Breck School -
Chanhassen -
Visitation -
Bloomington Kennedy -
TBA -

Notes

teams include Brown Deer (WI), Divine Savior Holy Angels (WI), Grafton (WI), Kiel (WI), Milwaukee Hamilton (WI), New Berlin Eisenhower, (WI) Waukesha North (WI), West Bend East (WI), Cedarburg (WI)
Cedarburg Invite
Richfield -
Robbinsdale Cooper -
St. Louis Park -
Fridley -
MWConference Opponents -
MWC JV Championship
Section Opponents -
Section 2A (11/5 & 11/7)
State Opponents -
State A (11/17-11/19)

Team Roster

Student Gr
Colleen Alexander* 12
Sophie Elsenbast 12
Meghan Ortizcazarin* 12
Sofie Scott 12
Mikaela Wolf 12
Maddy Rockhold* 12
Grace Hedin 11
Kelly Johnson 11
Celia Smithmier 11
Alma Godinez 10
Allie Lang 10
Anna Latourelle 10
Andrea Ochoa 10
Josie Ross 10
Maria Satre 10
Gracey Scott 10
Madison Semler 10
Katie Sohm 10
Claire Torgerson 10
Delaney Zeman 10
Lauren Beh  9
Abigail Gage  9
Erin Lerch  9
Morgan Williams  9
Maya Argenta  8
Elle Dickey  8
Sarah Frenz  8
Sydney Johnson  8
Jenna Ritten  8
Ava Schieffert  8
Abby Sohm  8
Annie Valerius  8
Emily Charette  7
Claire Donesky  7
Quinn Elsenbast  7
Jacinda Smith  7

*Captain(s)

Coaches

Varsity Head Coach:  Damon Carrison

Varsity Assistant Coaches:  Jon Weidenbacher, Adam Groebner, Sarah Chillo

Athletic Trainer:  Jacquie Roff, Institute for Athletic Medicine

- - -

This sport has a participation fee due to facilities rental and/or tournament fees.  2014-2014 cost per participant is $150 which will be added to the appropriate tuition account.


Quick Links:

  • Follow us on Twitter - @BSMGirlsSwim
Team Spirit Wear:
BSM Girls Swim & Dive: Deadline midnight August 17th
https://identitystores.com/Stores/StoreFront.aspx?StoreId=2716

Quick Notes:


Metro West Conference

Team Conf Overall
BSM    
Blgn Jefferson HS    
Blgn Kennedy HS    
Chanhassen HS    
Chaska HS    
Richfield HS    
Robb Cooper HS    
St. Louis Park HS    

*Conference Champs


Section 2A
(2013-2014 & 2014-2015 Seasons)

Team Record
Blake School  
Breck School  
BSM  
Columbia Hgts HS  
Eagle Ridge Academy  
Fridley HS  
Mpls Edison HS  
Mpls North HS  
Mpls Patrick Henry HS  
Spring Lake Pk HS  
Totino-Grace HS  
 
2501 Highway 100 South, St. Louis Park, MN 55416     952-927-4176