A Catholic, college-preparatory school, grades 7-12
Girls' Varsity/JV Cross Country

Schedules

Date / Time Opponent Location Score W/L Notes
First Day Practice - NA
First Day Practice
Scrimmages - NA
Alumni Invite
TBA - 3rd Place
Holy Angels Invitational
TBA - 2nd Place

Notes

Varsity - 2nd Place (Division 2) Peggy Renier - 8th Place JV - 1st Place (Division 2) Lillian Galvin - 9th Place
Columbus Catholic Invite
TBA - 10th Place
Ron Kretsch Invite 2016
TBA - 10th Place
Rum River Invite
TBA - NRR
Classic Lake JrH Teams Only (Grs. 6,7,8)
TBA - 1st Place

Notes

JV - 2nd Place
Chisago Lakes Invite
CANCEL - NA

Notes

Due to wet conditiond
Classic Lake JrH Teams Only (Grs. 6,7,8)/CANCEL
TBA - 28th Place
Griak Invite/Maroon Division
TBA - 8th Place
Jaguar Invite
TBA - NRR

Notes

no results reported
Classic Lake JrH Teams Only (Grs. 6,7,8)
TBA - NRR

Notes

no results reported
Classic Lake JrH Teams Only (Grs. 6,7,8)
TBA - 8th Place
Mankato East Invite
TBA - NRR

Notes

no results reported
Classic Lake JrH Teams Only (Grs. 6,7,8)
TBA - NRR

Notes

no results reported
Classic Lake JrH Teams Only (Grs. 6,7,8)
MWConference Opponents - 4th Place
MWC Championship
TBA - NRR

Notes

no results reported
Lefty Wright Invite - JV/JrH Teams Only
Section Opponents - 9th Place
Section 6AA
TBA - NRR

Notes

no results reported
Classic Lake JrH Teams Only (Grs. 6,7,8)

Team Roster

Student Gr.
Nicole Dorn 11
Claudia Elsenbast* 12
Isabel Fleming 10
Felisha Fox 11
Tenley Gage 11
Lillian Galvin 11
Kennedy Harris 10
Jazzmyn Holden  9
Anna Jewett 11
Rebecca Jungmann 10
Sarah Kinney 10
Erin Krotz 11
Lauren McDonnell* 12
Kylie Nevels 11
Kailyn Pedersen 10
Tracy Renier 11
Jenna Schwartz  9
Margaret Sexton 11
Lillian Smith* 12
Carly Smithmier  7
Meagan Steck 10
Mackenzie Swanson* 12
Ali Tarnowski  7
Sammi Tarnowski 11

*Captain(s)

Coaches

Varsity Coach: Casey Hanson (chanson@BSMschool.org)

Assistant Coach:  Jim Wander

Athletic Trainer:  Percy Botchway (pbotchw1@fairview.org), Institute for Athletic Medicine


Quick Links:

  • Follow us on Twitter - @BSMCrossCountry

 


Metro West Conference

Teams include Benilde-St. Margaret's School, Bloomington Jefferson HS, Bloomington Kennedy HS, Chanhassen HS, Chaska HS, Richfield HS, Robbinsdale Cooper HS, St. Louis Park HS


Section 6AA
(2015-2016 & 2016-2017 Seasons)

Teams include:  BSM, DeLaSalle HS, Eden Prairie HS, Edina HS, Hopkins HS, Minneapolis Patrick Henry HS, Minneapolis Roosevelt HS, Minneapolis South HS, Minneapolis Southwest HS, Minneapolis Washburn HS, Minnetonka HS, Robbinsdale Armstrong HS, Robbinsdale Cooper HS, St. Louis Park HS, Wayzata HS.


Section 6 AA
(2017-18 & 2018-19)

BSM, DeLaSalle HS, Eden Prairie HS, Edina HS, Hopkins HS, Minneapolis Edison HS, Minneapolis Patrick Henry HS, Minneapolis Roosevelt HS. Minneapolis South HS, Minneapolis Southwest HS, Minneapolis Washburn HS, Minnetonka HS, Robbinsdale Armstrong HS, Robbinsdale Cooper HS, St. Louis Park HS, Wayzata HS

 
2501 Highway 100 South, St. Louis Park, MN 55416     952-927-4176