A Catholic, college-preparatory school, grades 7-12
Boys' Varsity/JV Cross Country

Schedules

Date / Time Opponent Location Score W/L Notes
Parent/Player Meeting - NA
Parent/Team Meeting
First Day Practice - NA
First Day Practice
TBA - NA
Alumni Run (scrimmage)
TBA - 6th Place
Holy Angels Invite
TBA -
Marshfield Columbus Invite
TBA -

Notes

teams include: St. Louis Park, Breck, DeLaSalle, Concordia Academy-Roseville, Hill-Murray, Holy Family Catholic, Mankato East, Minneapolis Edison, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnehaha Academy, Mounds Park Academy, Orono, St. Croix Lutheran, Trinity Lutheran, Holy Angels, BSM
Ron Kretsch/Red Knight Invite
TBA -

Notes

3:30PM Girls J V (4000 Meters) 4:00PM Boys JV (5000 Meters) 4:30PM Girls V (4000 Meters) 5:00PM Boys V (5000 Meters) 5:30PM “C” Race (3000 Meters)
Rum River Invite
TBA -
Milaca Mega Meet
TBA -
Prior Lake Invite (JV & JrH Only)
TBA -

Notes

top 10 runners
Griak Invite
TBA -
Elk River Invite
Conference Opponents -
Metro West Conference Championship
TBA -
Lefty Wright Invite (JV & JrH Only)
Section Opponents -
Section 6AA
State Opponents -
State AA Tournament

Team Roster

Student Gr
Brian Arndt 12
Nick Backes 11
George Benning 10
Patrick Binish 9
Sean Biwer  9
John Boase 10
Gunnar Bowman 12
Nicholas Carpenter  8
Lorenzo Cerda  9
Ryan Dunn 11
Cole Engstrand 11
Jacob Fleming 11
Alan Garcia 12
John Geddes  8
Nick Griebie* 12
Cooper Hanson  7
Kameron Herndon 10
Ryan Hoedeman  9
Edmund Hoes 10
Ryan Horejsi 11
Jack Hower  9
Wallace (Payton) Hueler  8
Bryan Johnson 11
Charlie Jones 12
Lucas Latterall 10
Otto Leider  7
Brendan Lempe  9
Dan Lenington* 12
Obasi Lewis 11
James Libbey 10
Aidan Luebke  8
Matt Lynch* 11
Sean Lynch 10
Billy Madden 10
Tyler Matson 10
Connor McBride 11
Warren Mostrom  9
Lucas Neill  9
Matthew Paal 11
Michael Pupel  9
Trevor Metz  8
Nathan Mills  9
Mark Racchini 10
Everett Palmer  8
Charlie Pihart  7
Chase Rizo 12
Charlie Rocheford  9
Sam Rocheford 11
Christian Sanderson  8
Andrew Scherer 11
Colin Scheeley 12
Jamison Schuh 11
Brady Solomon  9
Haochen (Jerry) Song  9
Quentin Struwe  8
Gus Swansen* 11
Peter Valerius 11
Tony Valerius 10
Connor Weatherly  7
Alex Webert  9
Cole Zeman  8

*Captain(s)

Coaches

Varsity Head Coach:  Mark Snell

Assistant Coach(es):  Justin Smith

Athletic Trainer:  Jacquie Roff, Institute for Athletic Medicine


Quick Links:

  • Follow us on Twitter - @BSMCrossCountry

Quick Notes:



Metro West Conference
Teams include Benilde-St. Margaret's School, Bloomington Jefferson HS, Bloomington Kennedy HS, Chanhassen HS, Chaska HS, Richfield HS, Robbinsdale Cooper HS, St. Louis Park HS


Section 6AA
(2013-2014 & 2014-2015 Seasons)

Teams include BSM, Blake School, DeLaSalle HS, Eden Prairie HS, Edina HS, Hopkins HS, Minneapolis Patrick Henry HS, Minneapolis Roosevelt HS, Minneapolis South HS, Minneapolis Southwest HS, Minneapolis Washburn HS, Minnetonka HS, Robbinsdale Armstrong HS, Robbinsdale Cooper HS, St. Louis Park HS, Wayzata HS

 
2501 Highway 100 South, St. Louis Park, MN 55416     952-927-4176