A Catholic, college-preparatory school, grades 7-12
Boys' Varsity/JV Cross Country

Schedules

Date / Time Opponent Location Score W/L Notes
First Day Practice - NA
First Day Practice
Scrimmages - NA
Alumni Invite
TBA - 3rd Place

Notes

John Boase - 3rd, Lorenzo Cerda - 7th
Holy Angels Invitational
TBA - 1st Place

Notes

Varsity - 1st Place (Division 2) JV - 1st Place (Division 2)
Columbus Catholic Invite
TBA - 2nd Place

Notes

top 7 runners: John Boase, Greg Ramel, Mikey Pupel, Frankie Lynch, Aidan Luebke, Jonah Jerabek and Quentin Struwe.
Ron Kretsch Invite 2016
TBA - 10th Place
Rum River Invite
TBA - NA

Notes

Matthew Jimenez Grade 7 6:23.4 1 Mile 18th of 109, Will Peterson Grade 7 6:47.4 40th out of 109, Joseph Flachman 7:06.2 54th out of 109 Runners, Gavin Luebke Grade 8 5:57.7 13 out of 57, Justin Doll Grade 8 6:02.6, 16th out of 57, Luke Brogilo Grade 8 7:44.2 50 out of 57 and Dimitri Houle 8:07.1 55 out of 57.
Classic Lake JrH Teams Only (Grs. 6,7,8)
TBA - 3rd Place

Notes

Greg Ramel 4th Place and Mark Ramel 9th Place.
Chisago Lakes Invite
CANCEL - NA

Notes

Due to wet conditions
Classic Lake JrH Teams Only (Grs. 6,7,8)/CANCEL
TBA - 22nd Place

Notes

John Boase - 20th Place
Griak Invite/Maroon Division
TBA - 11th Place
Jaguar Invite
TBA - NRR

Notes

no results reported
Classic Lake JrH Teams Only (Grs. 6,7,8)
TBA - NRR

Notes

no results reported
Classic Lake JrH Teams Only (Grs. 6,7,8)
TBA - 5th Place
Mankato East Invite
TBA - NRR

Notes

no results reported
Classic Lake JrH Teams Only (Grs. 6,7,8)
TBA - NRR

Notes

no results reported
Classic Lake JrH Teams Only (Grs. 6,7,8)
MWConference Opponents - 3rd Place
MWC Championship
TBA - NRR

Notes

no results reported
Lefty Wright Invite - JV/JrH Teams Only
Section Opponents - 8th Place
Section 6AA
TBA - NRR

Notes

no results reported
Classic Lake JrH Teams Only (Grs. 6,7,8)

Team Roster

Student Gr.
Gary Antonio 10
George Benning 12
Brian Bianchi  9
Patrick Binish 11
Sean Biwer* 11
John Boase* 12
Luke Broglio  8
Riley Burns-Goetzmann 11
Lorenzo Cerda* 11
Peter Christenson 12
Justin Doll  8
Benjamin (Joseph) Flachman  7
Vincent Fricton 11
Patrick (Brendan) Gallaher 11
Kameron Herndon 12
Dmitri Houle  8
John Hower 11
Adam Jans  9
Jonah Jerabek 12
Matthew Jimenez  7
Charles Johnson  9
Michael Koch 11
Sam Kristensen  9
Lucas Latterell 12
Brendan Lempe 11
Otto Leider  9
James Libbey 12
Alexander Litts  9
Aidan Luebke 10
Gavin Luebke  8
Peter (Frankie) Lynch  9
Sean Lynch 12
William Madden 12
Harrison Madden  9
Tyler Matson 12
Sean McCullough 12
Harry Meshbesher  9
William Peterson  7
Charles Pihart  9
Collin Pollei 10
Michael (Mikey) Pupel 11
Mark Racchini* 12
Mark Ramel  9
Greg Ramel 11
Charles Rocheford 11
Christian Sanderson 11
Michael Shurson  7
Brady Solomon 11
Quentin Struwe 10
Lucas Tift 11
Remy Tremblay 11
Tucker Turrittin 10
Anthony Valerius* 12
Connor Weatherly 10
Delong (Andy) Ye 11
Cole Zeman 10

*Captain(s)

Coaches

Varsity Coach:  Mark Snell (msnell@BSMschool.org)

Assistant Coach:  Tanner Stevens

Athletic Trainer:  Percy Botchway (pbotchw1@fairview.org), Institute for Athletic Medicine


Quick Links:

  • Follow us on Twitter - @BSMCrossCountry


Metro West Conference
Teams include Benilde-St. Margaret's School, Bloomington Jefferson HS, Bloomington Kennedy HS, Chanhassen HS, Chaska HS, Richfield HS, Robbinsdale Cooper HS, St. Louis Park HS


Section 6AA
(2015-2016 & 2016-2017 Seasons)

Teams include:  BSM, DeLaSalle HS, Eden Prairie HS, Edina HS, Hopkins HS, Minneapolis Patrick Henry HS, Minneapolis Roosevelt HS, Minneapolis South HS, Minneapolis Southwest HS, Minneapolis Washburn HS, Minnetonka HS, Robbinsdale Armstrong HS, Robbinsdale Cooper HS, St. Louis Park HS, Wayzata HS.


Section 6 AA
(2017-18 & 2018-19)

BSM, DeLaSalle HS, Eden Prairie HS, Edina HS, Hopkins HS, Minneapolis Edison HS, Minneapolis Roosevelt HS. Minneapolis South HS, Minneapolis Southwest HS, Minneapolis Washburn HS, Minnetonka HS, Robbinsdale Armstrong HS, Robbinsdale Cooper HS, St. Louis Park HS, Wayzata HS, Mpls Patrick Henry/FAIR/Wellstone/Heritage Acad. (FAIR School, Heritage Academy, Minneapolis Patrick Henry HS, Wellstone International HS)

 
2501 Highway 100 South, St. Louis Park, MN 55416     952-927-4176