A Catholic, college-preparatory school, grades 7-12
Athletics

Today's Events

Date / Time Team Opponent Location Notes
Thu, Apr 24
2:56 pm
Varsity Girls Golf NSConference Opponents Victory Links Golf Course (Blaine)
NSConference Meet
Thu, Apr 24
2:56 pm
Junior Varsity Girls Golf NSConference Opponents Victory Links Golf Course (Blaine)
NSConference Meet
Thu, Apr 24
4:00 pm
Junior Varsity Boys Tennis Spring Lake Park St. Louis Park High School
Thu, Apr 24
4:00 pm
Varsity Boys Tennis Spring Lake Park Aquila Park (St. Louis Park)
Thu, Apr 24
4:00 pm
Junior Varsity Softball Minneapolis Washburn Benilde-St. Margaret's School (BSM)

Notes

rescheduled from 4/16
Thu, Apr 24
4:00 pm
Junior High White Baseball Minnehaha/White Carlson Field (St. Louis Park)
SSYO
Thu, Apr 24
4:15 pm
B Squad Girls Lacrosse Edina Benilde-St. Margaret's School (BSM)

Notes

vs. Edina's 10A team
Thu, Apr 24
4:15 pm
C Squad Softball Spring Lake Park Dakota Park (St. Louis Park)
Thu, Apr 24
4:15 pm
Varsity Baseball Spring Lake Park Benilde-St. Margaret's School (BSM)
Thu, Apr 24
4:15 pm
9th Grade Baseball Spring Lake Park North Lions Park (Crystal)
Thu, Apr 24
4:15 pm
B Squad Baseball Spring Lake Park Spring Lake Park High School
Thu, Apr 24
4:30 pm
Junior High Softball Annunciation Benilde-St. Margaret's School (BSM)
SSYO
Thu, Apr 24
4:30 pm
Junior High Red Baseball Minnehaha/White Minnehaha Academy/South Campus (Mpls)
SSYO
Thu, Apr 24
5:30 pm
Junior Varsity Girls Lacrosse Edina Benilde-St. Margaret's School (BSM)
Thu, Apr 24
5:30 pm
Varsity Softball Minneapolis Washburn Benilde-St. Margaret's School (BSM)
Thu, Apr 24
5:30 pm
Junior Varsity Boys Lacrosse Blake School Blake Middle School/Ice Arena (Hopkins)
Thu, Apr 24
7:00 pm
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Edina Benilde-St. Margaret's School (BSM)
Thu, Apr 24
7:00 pm
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Blake School Blake Middle School/Ice Arena (Hopkins)
Thu, Apr 24
Time TBD
Junior High Boys Lacrosse Postponed St. Louis Park Stadium

Notes

SLP/1
POSTPONED
Thu, Apr 24
Time TBD
Junior High Boys Lacrosse Postponed St. Louis Park Stadium

Notes

SLP/2
POSTPONED

Recent Results

Date / Time Team Opponent Score W/L Notes
Wed, Apr 23
1:00 pm
Junior Varsity Boys Golf TBA - NA

Notes

cancelled due to weather
East Ridge Invite

Home-of-Red-Knights-with-knighthead.gif


Schedule Changes:

Wednesday, 4/23:

  • Boys Tennis (V, JV & B Squad) vs. Wayzata -- moved to 5/13 (same times & sites)
  • Baseball (JV) vs. Wayzata - postponed
  • (JrH Red) vs. Nativity @ Vanderbie - postponed
  • Softball (V/JV) @ Spring Lake Park - moved to 4/30 (same times & sites)
  • Boys Lacrosse (JrH) vs. Blake - postponed

All other events are to be played as scheduled.  Check back for further updates.

 

Sports News

Student Athletes Make College Commitments

Four BSM students signed National Letters of Intent Wednesday, April 16. Red Knights signing, and pictured are: Christian Dulaney, Johnny Austin, Spencer Naas, and Elizabeth Nicholson.   Read More

Amanda & Andrew at Nationals

BSM Nordic is proud to announce that both Amanda Kautzer and Andrew Egger came home with medals from the Nordic Junior Nationals in Stowe, Vermont, March 1-8.    Read More

A 2nd and Two 3rds

A 2nd and Two 3rds -- State AA Wrestling results   Read More

Eight Wrestlers Going to State

Eight BSM wrestlers have advanced to the State AA Tournament starting Friday, February 28, at Xcel Energy Center.   Read More

Six Boys Swimmers Advance to the State Meet

The boys swim team had a stellar performance at their 2A Section Meet on Saturday, February 22, with great swims all around and six swimmers qualifying for the Class A State Swim Meet.   Read More

Two Skiers Make Junior National Ski Team

Senior Andrew Egger and sophomore Amanda Kautzer were named to the Midwest Junior National Nordic Ski Team this past weekend. They will be competing in the Nordic Junior Nationals in Stowe, Vermont March 1-8. Their selection was based on a points list generated from the results of a series of 8 races over the winter featuring freestyle, classic sprints, and 5-15 K races.   Read More

Girls Hockey All Metro Teams

Three BSM players named to All Metro Teams.   Read More

Wrestling takes 2nd Place in Sections/Team

BSM Wrestling team took 2nd Place in the Section 5AA Team Tournament   Read More

Dance Team Captures Title

BSM dancers competing in the Jazz portion of the MSHSL State Dance Team tournament advanced to the Finals with their afternoon performance. Then in the Finals, held at Target Center, the Knightettes took home 1st Place!   Read More
 
2501 Highway 100 South, St. Louis Park, MN 55416     952-927-4176