A Catholic, college-preparatory school, grades 7-12
Athletics

Today's Events

Date / Time Team Opponent Location Notes
No Events Today

Recent Results

Home-of-Red-Knights-with-knighthead.gif


Schedule Changes:

Saturday, 4/19:

  • Baseball  B Squad & 9th Grade at Totino-Grace -- postponed.

Thursday, 4/17:

  • B Tennis:  Varsity & JV vs. Robbinsdale Armstong - postponed
  • B Squad vs. Breck at Brookview -- moved to 5/5 - same time & site.
  • Girls Lacrosse:  B Squad vs. Prior Lake - postponed
  • Varsity - game time change to 4:30 pm
  • JV - vs. Spring Lake Park - postponed
  • Boys Golf:  JV vs. Hopkins @ Braemar - cancelled
  • Girls Golf:  JV vs. St. Louis Park @ Eagle Lake - cancelled
  • Track/Field:  Varsity @ Fridley -- cancelled
  • Girls Softball:  Varsity & JV vs. St. Louis Park at Aquila - moved to 4/22, Aquila Park, Game time 4:00
  • JrH vs. Columbia Heights -- postponed.
  • JrH vs. Hopkins - moved to 5/6 - same time & site
  • Boys Lacrosse:  Varsity & JV moved to BSM, JV @ 6:00, Varsity @ 7:30
  • Baseball:  Jrh Red vs. St. Michael/White @ Lakefront - postponed

Wednesday, 4/16:

  • Girls Golf:  (V/JV) @ Columbia Golf Course -- moved to Thursday, May 8th
  • Baseball:  Varsity vs. Totino-Grace moved to Sat, 4/19 @ BSM, 12:00 pm game time
  • B Squad vs. Totino-Grace moved to Sat, 4/19 @ TG, 12:00 pm game time
  • 9th Grace vs. Totino-Grace moved to Sat, 4/19 @ TG, 2:30 pm game time
  • JrH Red vs. Blessed Trinity - moved to Tuesday, May 6 - same time & site
  • JrH White vs. Blessed Trinity - moved to Tuesday, May 6 - same time & site
  • Softball:  Varsity & JV vs. Mpls Washburn -- moved to Thursday, 4/24 - same times & site
  • C Squad vs. Totino-Grace -- has been postponed
  • G Lacrosse:  JrH Red vs. Hutchinson -- moved to Fri, May 9 at 5:00 pm here at BSM
  • B Tennis:  Varsity & JV vs. Orono -- moved to April 30th (same times & sites)

 

Sports News

Amanda & Andrew at Nationals

BSM Nordic is proud to announce that both Amanda Kautzer and Andrew Egger came home with medals from the Nordic Junior Nationals in Stowe, Vermont, March 1-8.    Read More

A 2nd and Two 3rds

A 2nd and Two 3rds -- State AA Wrestling results   Read More

Eight Wrestlers Going to State

Eight BSM wrestlers have advanced to the State AA Tournament starting Friday, February 28, at Xcel Energy Center.   Read More

Six Boys Swimmers Advance to the State Meet

The boys swim team had a stellar performance at their 2A Section Meet on Saturday, February 22, with great swims all around and six swimmers qualifying for the Class A State Swim Meet.   Read More

Two Skiers Make Junior National Ski Team

Senior Andrew Egger and sophomore Amanda Kautzer were named to the Midwest Junior National Nordic Ski Team this past weekend. They will be competing in the Nordic Junior Nationals in Stowe, Vermont March 1-8. Their selection was based on a points list generated from the results of a series of 8 races over the winter featuring freestyle, classic sprints, and 5-15 K races.   Read More

Girls Hockey All Metro Teams

Three BSM players named to All Metro Teams.   Read More

Wrestling takes 2nd Place in Sections/Team

BSM Wrestling team took 2nd Place in the Section 5AA Team Tournament   Read More

Dance Team Captures Title

BSM dancers competing in the Jazz portion of the MSHSL State Dance Team tournament advanced to the Finals with their afternoon performance. Then in the Finals, held at Target Center, the Knightettes took home 1st Place!   Read More

Girls' Hockey in State Tournament

Congratulations to the BSM Red Knight girls' hockey team for their silver medal finish at the State Tournament! We are proud of you.   Read More
 
2501 Highway 100 South, St. Louis Park, MN 55416     952-927-4176